Cheap flights from Fresno to Los Angeles

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/2
Sat 10/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Fresno to Los Angeles
(FAT to LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fresno to Los Angeles
Best Price Found$97The best flight deal from Fresno to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $97
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Fresno to Los Angeles takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Fresno to Los Angeles on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Alaska Airlines.
Airports in Los Angeles1 airportThere is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fresno to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fresno to Los Angeles?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Fresno is July. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest day to depart Fresno for Los Angeles?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fresno to Los Angeles?

in the evening

Fresno to Los Angeles flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles from Fresno?

Boutique Air

Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, and Boutique Air are the most popular carriers operating from Fresno to Los Angeles

What is the cheapest Fresno to Los Angeles flight route?

Fresno Airterminal - Los Angeles

Fly from Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles for the best Fresno - Los Angeles flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fresno to Los Angeles flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fresno to Los Angeles is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fresno to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fresno to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Alaska Airlines
Oct 27
FAT4:15 amFresno Airterminal
1h 10m
LAX5:25 amLos Angeles
Oct 30
LAX3:55 pmLos Angeles
1h 04m
FAT4:59 pmFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Oct 9
FAT4:15 amFresno Airterminal
1h 10m
LAX5:25 amLos Angeles
Oct 11
LAX2:00 amLos Angeles
4h 14m
1 stop
FAT6:14 amFresno Airterminal
United Airlines
Nov 15
FAT12:48 pmFresno Airterminal
6h 20m
1 stop
LAX7:08 pmLos Angeles
Nov 18
LAX5:10 amLos Angeles
1h 09m
FAT6:19 amFresno Airterminal
American Airlines
Oct 5
FAT10:20 amFresno Airterminal
20h 34m
2 stops
LAX6:54 amLos Angeles
Oct 6
LAX9:40 amLos Angeles
10h 15m
1 stop
FAT7:55 pmFresno Airterminal
Alaska Airlines
Oct 30
FAT4:15 amFresno Airterminal
1h 10m
LAX5:25 amLos Angeles
Oct 31
LAX3:55 pmLos Angeles
1h 04m
FAT4:59 pmFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Oct 11
FAT5:25 pmFresno Airterminal
10h 29m
1 stop
LAX3:54 amLos Angeles
Oct 19
LAX3:55 pmLos Angeles
1h 04m
FAT4:59 pmFresno Airterminal

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fresno to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fresno to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines and United Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Oct 23
FAT4:15 amFresno Airterminal
1h 10m
LAX5:25 amLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Oct 14
FAT4:10 amFresno Airterminal
8h 59m
1 stop
LAX1:09 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Oct 23
FAT10:29 amFresno Airterminal
6h 02m
1 stop
LAX4:31 pmLos Angeles

Search last-minute flights to Los Angeles from Fresno

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fresno to Los Angeles
United Airlines
Oct 5
FAT10:21 amFresno Airterminal
16h 53m
2 stops
LAX3:14 amLos Angeles
Oct 6
LAX5:55 amLos Angeles
1h 05m
FAT7:00 amFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Oct 7
FAT4:10 amFresno Airterminal
6h 33m
1 stop
LAX10:43 amLos Angeles
Oct 10
LAX3:55 pmLos Angeles
1h 04m
FAT4:59 pmFresno Airterminal
American Airlines
Oct 5
FAT10:20 amFresno Airterminal
20h 34m
2 stops
LAX6:54 amLos Angeles
Oct 6
LAX9:40 amLos Angeles
10h 15m
1 stop
FAT7:55 pmFresno Airterminal
Alaska Airlines
Oct 3
FAT9:35 amFresno Airterminal
1h 10m
LAX10:45 amLos Angeles
Nov 11
LAX2:50 pmLos Angeles
1h 04m
FAT3:54 pmFresno Airterminal
Multiple Airlines
Oct 5
FAT8:55 amFresno Airterminal
6h 47m
1 stop
LAX3:42 pmLos Angeles
Oct 7
LAX10:18 amLos Angeles
21h 09m
1 stop
FAT7:27 amFresno Airterminal
Alaska Airlines
Oct 3
FAT9:35 amFresno Airterminal
1h 10m
LAX10:45 amLos Angeles
Nov 11
LAX2:50 pmLos Angeles
1h 04m
FAT3:54 pmFresno Airterminal

Best airlines flying from Fresno to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fresno to Los Angeles with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Boutique Air
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
10.0
10.0

Boarding

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Crew

Reviews

Pros: Great crew

Cons: For the price and service money well spent.

1 / 1
United Airlines
PriceFrom $175
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $200
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $208
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles, such as American Airlines, United Airlines, and Boutique Air may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fresno Airterminal to Los Angeles by plane?

    Los Angeles is 202.6 mi away from Fresno Airterminal. Flights usually cover this in 1h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Los Angeles from Fresno Airterminal right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Los Angeles within the United States

Most visitors from Fresno Airterminal need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Los Angeles.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fresno Airterminal must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Los Angeles.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fresno Airterminal are not required to quarantine after entering Los Angeles.

Can I fly back to Fresno Airterminal from Los Angeles?

Returning to Fresno Airterminal from Los Angeles

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fresno Airterminal.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles are not required to quarantine after entering Fresno Airterminal.

If you are planning to travel to Los Angeles at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Fresno to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oakland, California to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 16m
Cheapest price$36
Santa Ana to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 12m
Cheapest price$36
Los Angeles to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 06m
Cheapest price$36
Oakland, California to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price$36
Sacramento to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time1h 26m
Cheapest price$37
Ontario to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price$38
Burbank to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$62
San Diego to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time4h 07m
Cheapest price$62
Oakland, California to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time3h 33m
Cheapest price$64
Los Angeles to Sacramento Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price$64
San Francisco to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 12m
Cheapest price$67
Sacramento to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$68