Cheap flights from Fort Myers to Detroit

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Myers to Detroit

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Myers to Detroit by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Jan
2:00 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 57m
DTW
4:57 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
Spirit Airlines
19 Jan
1:00 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
3h 14m
RSW
4:14 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
70 USD
Frontier
Frontier
06 Feb
4:55 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
3h 10m
DTW
8:05 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
Frontier
03 Mar
11:10 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 55m
RSW
2:05 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
70 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Jan
2:00 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 57m
DTW
4:57 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Jan
1:00 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
3h 14m
RSW
4:14 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
74 USD
Delta
Delta
12 Mar
2:33 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 57m
DTW
5:30 pm
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
Delta
17 Mar
4:40 pm
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 52m
RSW
7:32 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
167 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Jan
4:26 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 56m
DTW
7:22 pm
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
Spirit Airlines
13 Jan
1:00 am
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
2h 55m
RSW
3:55 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
77 USD
Delta
Delta
12 Feb
1:00 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 55m
DTW
3:55 am
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
Delta
17 Feb
3:15 pm
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County airport
3h 04m
RSW
6:19 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
147 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Myers to Detroit

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Detroit?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Detroit from Fort Myers is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Detroit?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Detroit?
in the evening
Fort Myers to Detroit flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Detroit?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Myers to Detroit
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl - Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
Fly from Fort Myers SW Florida Intl to Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County for the best Fort Myers - Detroit flight prices
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
DTW
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Detroit?
21 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Myers to Detroit is approximately 21 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Myers to Detroit (DTT - RSW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Myers to Detroit
Fastest flight time 2h 52m The fastest flight from Fort Myers to Detroit takes 2h 52m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Myers to Detroit every day.
Airports in Detroit 1 airport There is 1 airport near Detroit: Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County (DTW)

Alternative routes for Fort Myers to Detroit

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tampa to Cleveland
Fastest flight time
2h 28m
Cheapest price
65 USD
Tampa to Detroit
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
70 USD
Orlando to Detroit
Fastest flight time
2h 37m
Cheapest price
74 USD
Orlando to Cleveland
Fastest flight time
2h 22m
Cheapest price
77 USD
Miami to Cleveland
Fastest flight time
2h 51m
Cheapest price
105 USD
Miami to Detroit
Fastest flight time
2h 58m
Cheapest price
133 USD
Orlando to Fort Wayne
Fastest flight time
4h 38m
Cheapest price
257 USD
Tampa to Fort Wayne
Fastest flight time
4h 34m
Cheapest price
383 USD
View more