Flights from Chicago to Minneapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Chicago to Minneapolis flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Minneapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
31 Jul
ORD
12:25 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 30m
1:55 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
05 Aug
MSP
9:50 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 30m
11:20 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
97 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
31 Jul
ORD
12:25 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 30m
1:55 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
05 Aug
MSP
9:50 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 30m
11:20 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
97 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
06 Aug
ORD
12:20 pm
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 30m
1:50 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Sun Country Air
12 Aug
MSP
9:50 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 30m
11:20 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
97 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Aug
ORD
1:55 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 21m
3:16 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
American Airlines
24 Aug
MSP
9:55 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 30m
11:25 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
107 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Aug
ORD
1:55 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 21m
3:16 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
American Airlines
24 Aug
MSP
9:55 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 30m
11:25 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
107 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Aug
ORD
1:25 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
1h 23m
2:48 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
United Airlines
12 Aug
MSP
9:50 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 30m
11:20 am
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
107 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Chicago to Minneapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY ?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Minneapolis from Chicago is June. Most expensive is January
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY ?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY ?
in the afternoon
Chicago to Minneapolis flights are approximately 147% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES ?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, United Airlines, and Southwest are the most popular carriers operating from Chicago to Minneapolis
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Chicago O'Hare Intl - Minneapolis St Paul
Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Minneapolis St Paul for the best Chicago - Minneapolis flight prices
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT ?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chicago to Minneapolis is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chicago to Minneapolis

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Minneapolis
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Chicago to Minneapolis takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Chicago to Minneapolis every day.
Airports in Minneapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Minneapolis: Minneapolis St Paul (MSP)

Flights from Chicago to:

Flights to Minneapolis from:

  • Chicago
  • Illinois
  • United States
  • North America