Find cheap flights to Duluth

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 8/16
Tue 8/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Duluth

Summary info about Duluth flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$119

Best Round-Trip Price

$206

Fastest flight time

1h 43m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Duluth from United States in the last 72 hours is $119 (New York John F Kennedy Intl to Duluth Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Duluth from United States in the last 72 hours is $206 (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Duluth Intl).
The fastest flight to Duluth from United States takes 1h 43m (Chicago O'Hare Intl to Duluth Intl).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Duluth, including United Airlines and Delta.

Cheapest flights to Duluth airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Duluth airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Duluth

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Duluth

Los Angeles (LAX) to Duluth (DLH)

Typically, flights to Duluth from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Duluth Intl, which has an average price of $517

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DULUTH FROM LOS ANGELESOctober49% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Duluth costs on average just $266 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DULUTH FROM LOS ANGELESMarch44% more expensiveIt costs about $746 for flights to Duluth from Los Angeles in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DULUTH FROM LOS ANGELESSeptember389% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Duluth from Los Angeles in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Duluth?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Duluth from Duluth for $11. This is 98% cheaper than most flight deals to Duluth. To find the cheapest price to Duluth from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

The cheapest month to fly to Duluth from United States is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $268, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Duluth from United States during October instead. Flights to Duluth in October, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $317.

In general, most travelers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Duluth is about 45 days prior to their departure date when tickets on average are $461. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Duluth outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United States to Duluth for $206.

The cheapest day to depart from United States to Duluth is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as $369. On the other hand, Sunday is the most expensive day to depart from United States because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travelers. As a result, prices tend to be around $554.

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Duluth for June and July. Parks like Canal Park are popular hot spots in those months.

Typically, the best ski conditions are found in January, when the temperatures are lower and there is a chance of fresh snow. Popular places to ski in the Duluth area include Spirit Mountain. Many momondo users planning trips to multiple ski mountains or resorts in the Duluth area will check out Lutsen Mountains as well.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Duluth is possible. If you are planning a flight to Duluth, consider booking flights to Chisholm/Hibbing Airport (54 mi from Duluth city center), Ironwood Gogebic County Airport (95 mi from Duluth city center) or Brainerd Crow Wing County Airport (100 mi from Duluth city center).

You can find deals at Chisholm/Hibbing Airport for $525pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Duluth flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Duluth found recently by users on momondo
Delta
Oct 22
ORD2:17 amChicago O'Hare Intl
3h 48m
1 stop
DLH6:05 amDuluth Intl
Oct 29
DLH6:50 amDuluth Intl
4h 01m
1 stop
ORD10:51 amChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Oct 22
ORD2:17 amChicago O'Hare Intl
3h 48m
1 stop
DLH6:05 amDuluth Intl
Oct 29
DLH6:50 amDuluth Intl
10h 12m
2 stops
ORD5:02 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Sep 10
ORD5:50 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 09m
1 stop
DLH9:59 amDuluth Intl
Sep 17
DLH12:00 pmDuluth Intl
6h 31m
1 stop
ORD6:31 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Sep 10
MDW5:29 amChicago Midway
4h 30m
1 stop
DLH9:59 amDuluth Intl
Sep 17
DLH12:00 pmDuluth Intl
4h 08m
1 stop
MDW4:08 pmChicago Midway
Delta
Aug 27
ORD2:10 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 04m
1 stop
DLH6:14 amDuluth Intl
Aug 30
DLH10:45 amDuluth Intl
6h 31m
1 stop
ORD5:16 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
Oct 15
IAD2:30 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
4h 35m
1 stop
DLH7:05 amDuluth Intl
Oct 29
DLH6:50 amDuluth Intl
11h 01m
2 stops
IAD5:51 pmWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Duluth

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Duluth, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and United Airlines
Delta
Oct 1
JFK4:15 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
6h 46m
1 stop
DLH11:01 amDuluth Intl
Delta
Oct 19
SFO8:25 pmSan Francisco
7h 40m
1 stop
DLH4:05 amDuluth Intl
Delta
Sep 10
IAD3:30 amWashington, D.C. Dulles Intl
7h 29m
1 stop
DLH10:59 amDuluth Intl

Which airlines fly to Duluth?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Duluth

Which airlines fly to Duluth?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Duluth from United States are Delta, United Airlines, American Airlines and Sun Country Air. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United States you’re flying from.

Delta Flights to Duluth

The most popular airline for flights to Duluth on momondo is Delta, which operates 27 flights in this direction every week. Most depart out of Minneapolis St Paul, with the best deal for Delta flights to Duluth being $245 (round-trip, Boston Logan Intl to Duluth, momondo searches within the last 72 hours). In 396 Delta reviews, it is rated 7.8 by momondo users.


Start planning your trip to Duluth


Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Duluth is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Duluth quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Duluth to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for flights to Duluth, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Duluth and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Other cabin classes for Duluth flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Duluth

Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.