Cheap flights from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/24
Sun 10/31

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl to San Francisco.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Nur-Sultan to San Francisco
(NQZ to SFO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco
Fastest flight time23h 45mThe fastest flight from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco takes 23h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl Airport - San Francisco Airport.
Airports in San Francisco1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Nur-Sultan to San Francisco flight route?

Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl - San Francisco

Fly from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl to San Francisco for the best Nur-Sultan - San Francisco flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
NQZ1:45 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
24h 34m
2 stops
SFO2:19 amSan Francisco
May 3
SFO8:55 amSan Francisco
21h 20m
2 stops
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Lufthansa
Oct 29
NQZ12:55 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
SFO9:50 pmSan Francisco
Apr 17
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
19h 35m
1 stop
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Turkish Airlines
Oct 31
NQZ11:30 pmNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
SFO2:35 amSan Francisco
May 4
SFO2:20 pmSan Francisco
19h 00m
1 stop
NQZ9:20 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 3
NQZ2:05 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
SFO1:50 amSan Francisco
May 2
SFO7:11 pmSan Francisco
35h 04m
2 stops
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Lufthansa
Oct 29
NQZ12:55 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
SFO9:50 pmSan Francisco
Apr 21
SFO4:30 amSan Francisco
49h 45m
2 stops
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Turkish Airlines
Oct 31
NQZ11:30 pmNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
27h 05m
1 stop
SFO2:35 amSan Francisco
Apr 29
SFO2:20 pmSan Francisco
19h 00m
1 stop
NQZ9:20 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl

Search last-minute flights to San Francisco from Nur-Sultan

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nur-Sultan to San Francisco
Lufthansa
Oct 25
NQZ12:55 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
SFO9:50 pmSan Francisco
Apr 19
SFO4:30 amSan Francisco
25h 45m
2 stops
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 25
NQZ12:55 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
25h 17m
2 stops
SFO2:12 amSan Francisco
Apr 19
SFO4:30 amSan Francisco
25h 45m
2 stops
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Turkish Airlines
Oct 24
NQZ11:05 pmNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
26h 35m
1 stop
SFO1:40 amSan Francisco
Apr 19
SFO9:20 amSan Francisco
24h 00m
1 stop
NQZ9:20 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
LOT
Oct 28
NQZ9:00 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
23h 57m
2 stops
SFO8:57 amSan Francisco
Apr 19
SFO9:00 amSan Francisco
29h 45m
2 stops
NQZ2:45 pmNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Emirates
Oct 25
NQZ2:20 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
41h 59m
3 stops
SFO8:19 pmSan Francisco
Apr 21
SFO1:05 pmSan Francisco
22h 15m
1 stop
NQZ11:20 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
Lufthansa
Oct 29
NQZ12:55 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
SFO9:50 pmSan Francisco
Apr 19
SFO10:40 amSan Francisco
19h 35m
1 stop
NQZ6:15 amNur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl

  • How far is Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl to San Francisco by plane?

    There are 6229.9 mi between Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl and San Francisco. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 20h 45m.


Can I fly to San Francisco from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl to San Francisco

Most visitors from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter San Francisco.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Francisco.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl are not required to quarantine after entering San Francisco.

Can I fly back to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl from San Francisco?

Returning to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl from San Francisco

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Francisco must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Francisco are not required to quarantine after entering Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl.

If you are planning to travel to San Francisco at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Nur-Sultan to San Francisco

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Almaty to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price$796
Almaty to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price$914

Similar Nur-Sultan to San Francisco flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nur-Sultan to San Francisco route