Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Fort Lauderdale

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 9/27
Tue 10/4

Popular flight destinations from Fort Lauderdale

Most frequently searched flights from Fort Lauderdale, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Fort Lauderdale to New York Flights
Fastest flight time2h 52m
Cheapest price$74
Fort Lauderdale to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time5h 17m
Cheapest price$111
Fort Lauderdale to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$99
Fort Lauderdale to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time5h 36m
Cheapest price$99
Fort Lauderdale to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$82
Fort Lauderdale to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time3h 09m
Cheapest price$92
Fort Lauderdale to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 48m
Cheapest price$56
Fort Lauderdale to Medellín Flights
Fastest flight time3h 23m
Cheapest price$191
Fort Lauderdale to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 58m
Cheapest price$118
Fort Lauderdale to Denver Flights
Fastest flight time4h 19m
Cheapest price$80
Fort Lauderdale to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price$188
Fort Lauderdale to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time2h 27m
Cheapest price$60
Fort Lauderdale to Detroit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 57m
Cheapest price$93
Fort Lauderdale to Montego Bay Flights
Fastest flight time1h 33m
Cheapest price$292
Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 41m
Cheapest price$47
Fort Lauderdale to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 48m
Cheapest price$58
Fort Lauderdale to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price$253
Fort Lauderdale to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$78
Fort Lauderdale to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 27m
Cheapest price$113
Fort Lauderdale to Cancún Flights
Fastest flight time1h 46m
Cheapest price$168

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Fort Lauderdale

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale are being offered by American Airlines, Interjet, and Air France. For example, American Airlines flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Antonio, start at $9, Interjet flights from Fort Lauderdale to San José del Cabo cost around $10, and Air France flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lagos, Lagos are around $10.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale found by our users is for $18 to Iloilo City. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $2,635 to travel from Fort Lauderdale to Iloilo City.

New York, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport and Atlanta are currently the destinations served most frequently from Fort Lauderdale, with 105, 75 and 43 flights per day on average, respectively.

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and Azul frequently fly from Fort Lauderdale. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Lima, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $315.


Cheap one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Nov 7
FLL3:55 amFort Lauderdale
1h 55m
ATL5:50 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Frontier
Oct 20
FLL6:26 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 01m
ATL8:27 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Spirit Airlines
Sep 29
FLL2:55 amFort Lauderdale
1h 51m
ATL4:46 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Last-minute flight deals from Fort Lauderdale

Check out these last minute deals our users found for flights departing from Fort Lauderdale
Frontier
Sep 27
FLL10:04 amFort Lauderdale
2h 03m
ATL12:07 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Oct 11
ATL5:59 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 00m
FLL7:59 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Sep 28
FLL2:55 amFort Lauderdale
1h 51m
ATL4:46 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Sep 28
ATL2:00 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 56m
FLL3:56 pmFort Lauderdale
Frontier
Sep 28
FLL5:24 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 03m
ATL7:27 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Oct 4
ATL5:55 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 00m
FLL7:55 pmFort Lauderdale

Cheapest domestic flights from Fort Lauderdale

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Nov 30
FLL3:45 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 58m
ATL5:43 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Dec 12
ATL9:17 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 48m
FLL11:05 amFort Lauderdale
Frontier
Oct 18
FLL9:52 amFort Lauderdale
2h 01m
ATL11:53 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Oct 26
ATL4:24 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 00m
FLL6:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 6
FLL4:50 amFort Lauderdale
1h 57m
ATL6:47 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Oct 10
ATL9:55 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 50m
FLL11:45 amFort Lauderdale
Frontier
Oct 6
FLL6:26 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 01m
ATL8:27 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Oct 18
ATL5:59 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 00m
FLL7:59 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 20
FLL3:23 pmFort Lauderdale
1h 58m
ATL5:21 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Oct 24
ATL1:09 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 51m
FLL3:00 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 8
FLL4:50 amFort Lauderdale
1h 57m
ATL6:47 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Oct 10
ATL3:08 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 54m
FLL5:02 pmFort Lauderdale

Cheapest international flights from Fort Lauderdale

International flight deals from Fort Lauderdale, found by momondo users
Spirit Airlines
Oct 10
FLL6:40 amFort Lauderdale
1h 59m
CUN8:39 amCancun
Oct 19
CUN5:02 amCancun
1h 48m
FLL6:50 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 16
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
1h 52m
CUN5:02 amCancun
Oct 19
CUN5:02 amCancun
1h 48m
FLL6:50 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 29
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
1h 52m
CUN5:02 amCancun
Nov 2
CUN5:02 amCancun
1h 48m
FLL6:50 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 17
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
1h 52m
CUN5:02 amCancun
Oct 27
CUN8:46 amCancun
1h 54m
FLL10:40 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Nov 5
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
2h 52m
CUN6:02 amCancun
Nov 18
CUN5:02 amCancun
1h 44m
FLL6:46 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 3
FLL6:40 amFort Lauderdale
1h 59m
CUN8:39 amCancun
Oct 8
CUN8:46 amCancun
1h 54m
FLL10:40 amFort Lauderdale