Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/2
Sat 10/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia
(FLL to PHL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia
Best Price Found$38The best flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $38
Fastest flight time3h 06mThe fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia takes 3h 06m
Direct flightsWedDirect flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qatar Airways.
Airports in Philadelphia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Philadelphia: Philadelphia (PHL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Philadelphia from Fort Lauderdale is August. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Lauderdale for Philadelphia?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia?

in the afternoon

Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia flights are approximately 39% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philadelphia from Fort Lauderdale?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Philadelphia

Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia for the best Fort Lauderdale - Philadelphia flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia flights?

13 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia is approximately 13 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Oct 28
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
Nov 2
PHL2:45 amPhiladelphia
2h 47m
FLL5:32 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 7
FLL4:30 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 42m
PHL7:12 pmPhiladelphia
Oct 11
PHL3:59 pmPhiladelphia
2h 51m
FLL6:50 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 26
FLL12:35 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 44m
PHL3:19 pmPhiladelphia
Nov 2
PHL2:45 amPhiladelphia
2h 47m
FLL5:32 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 14
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
Oct 24
PHL2:45 amPhiladelphia
2h 47m
FLL5:32 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 8
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
Oct 9
PHL3:59 pmPhiladelphia
2h 51m
FLL6:50 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 8
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
Oct 10
PHL5:30 pmPhiladelphia
2h 48m
FLL8:18 pmFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia, view some of our deals below provided by JetBlue and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Oct 12
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
JetBlue
Oct 13
FLL5:20 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 37m
PHL7:57 pmPhiladelphia
Spirit Airlines
Oct 9
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia

Search last-minute flights to Philadelphia from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia
Spirit Airlines
Oct 5
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL5:55 amPhiladelphia
Oct 5
PHL2:12 pmPhiladelphia
2h 53m
FLL5:05 pmFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Oct 5
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL5:55 amPhiladelphia
Oct 12
PHL2:00 amPhiladelphia
2h 43m
FLL4:43 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 7
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
Oct 19
PHL8:44 amPhiladelphia
2h 50m
FLL11:34 amFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Oct 3
FLL5:20 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 37m
PHL7:57 pmPhiladelphia
Oct 5
PHL2:00 amPhiladelphia
2h 43m
FLL4:43 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 7
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
Oct 23
PHL3:59 pmPhiladelphia
2h 51m
FLL6:50 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Oct 7
FLL3:30 amFort Lauderdale
2h 45m
PHL6:15 amPhiladelphia
Oct 11
PHL2:45 amPhiladelphia
2h 47m
FLL5:32 amFort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $38
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

Delayed, super uncomfortable, nothing to entertain at the gate. Terrible

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $53
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $58
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.3

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

6.8

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Flight delay for 5 hrs agent not helpful. Make me late for other plans. Very disappointed.

1 / 10
JetBlue
PriceFrom $70
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

The boarding was late and when I arrived at my final destination I had to wait some more to exit the plane .. about 20 mins

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $78
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $87
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and JetBlue.

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia by plane?

    Fort Lauderdale and Philadelphia are 997.4 mi apart from one another. 2h 41m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Philadelphia from Fort Lauderdale right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Philadelphia within the United States

Most visitors from Fort Lauderdale need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Philadelphia.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Philadelphia.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Philadelphia.

Can I fly back to Fort Lauderdale from Philadelphia?

Returning to Fort Lauderdale from Philadelphia

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Philadelphia must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Philadelphia are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

If you are planning to travel to Philadelphia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 23m
Cheapest price$25
Fort Myers to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 34m
Cheapest price$40
Fort Lauderdale to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 36m
Cheapest price$43
Miami to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 34m
Cheapest price$49
West Palm Beach to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$53
Orlando to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest price$54
Tampa to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price$58
Tampa to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 17m
Cheapest price$71
Jacksonville to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price$80
Jacksonville to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 53m
Cheapest price$90
Miami to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 33m
Cheapest price$91
Orlando to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 26m
Cheapest price$138

Similar Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia route