Find cheap flights to Williamsport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/27
Tue 8/3

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Williamsport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Williamsport airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Williamsport airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Williamsport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Williamsport

Los Angeles (LAX) to Allentown (ABE)

Typically, flights to Williamsport from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Allentown Allentown-Bethlehem, which has an average price of $357

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO WILLIAMSPORT FROM LOS ANGELESApril32% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Williamsport costs on average just $257 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO WILLIAMSPORT FROM LOS ANGELESNovember98% more expensiveIt costs about $752 for flights to Williamsport from Los Angeles in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO WILLIAMSPORT FROM LOS ANGELESOctober483% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Williamsport from Los Angeles in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Williamsport?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Williamsport?

    The best price found on momondo to Williamsport was $73/pp from Boston, which is 85% cheaper than the average flight price to Williamsport. To find the cheapest price to Williamsport from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Williamsport?

    Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Williamsport for September and October, when they can visit Longwood Gardens and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

  • When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Williamsport?

    Typically, the best ski conditions are found in January, when the temperatures are lower and there is a chance of fresh snow. Popular places to ski in the Williamsport area include Montage Mountain Ski Resort. If you are planning a ski trip to multiple mountains, Camelback Ski Area is a recommended attraction in the Williamsport area.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Williamsport?

    Those flying to Williamsport could potentially find better pricing at State College University Park Airport (52 mi from Williamsport city center), Elmira Corning-Elmira Airport (64 mi from Williamsport city center), Wilkes-Barre Scranton Airport (67 mi from Williamsport city center), Harrisburg Airport (73 mi from Williamsport city center) or Binghamton Broome County Airport (85 mi from Williamsport city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Williamsport?

    Williamsport Lycoming County Airport has an average price of $440 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Williamsport. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Can I fly to Williamsport Lycoming County from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Williamsport Lycoming County within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Williamsport Lycoming County.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Williamsport Lycoming County.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Williamsport Lycoming County.

Can I fly back to United States from Williamsport Lycoming County?

Returning to United States from Williamsport Lycoming County

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Williamsport Lycoming County must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Williamsport Lycoming County are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Williamsport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Williamsport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Williamsport found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Sep 22
ORD5:04 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
17h 06m
2 stops
IPT10:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
Sep 24
IPT12:10 pmWilliamsport Lycoming County
8h 03m
2 stops
ORD8:13 pmChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Aug 28
ORD2:20 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 50m
1 stop
IPT10:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
Sep 2
IPT12:04 pmWilliamsport Lycoming County
17h 33m
2 stops
ORD5:37 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Aug 19
RDU4:00 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
7h 10m
1 stop
IPT11:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
Aug 23
IPT12:04 pmWilliamsport Lycoming County
18h 25m
1 stop
RDU6:29 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Aug 28
CLT5:35 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 35m
1 stop
IPT11:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
Sep 1
IPT12:04 pmWilliamsport Lycoming County
20h 18m
1 stop
CLT8:22 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Aug 19
RDU4:00 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
7h 10m
1 stop
IPT11:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
Aug 23
IPT12:04 pmWilliamsport Lycoming County
19h 56m
2 stops
RDU8:00 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Aug 19
RDU2:05 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham
9h 05m
1 stop
IPT11:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
Aug 23
IPT12:04 pmWilliamsport Lycoming County
18h 25m
1 stop
RDU6:29 amRaleigh Raleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Williamsport

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Williamsport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
Aug 15
ORD5:37 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 33m
1 stop
IPT10:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
American Airlines
Aug 9
DFW3:26 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 44m
1 stop
IPT10:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County
American Airlines
Jul 31
DFW3:26 amDallas/Fort Worth
6h 44m
1 stop
IPT10:10 amWilliamsport Lycoming County

Start planning your trip to Williamsport