Find cheap flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 10/9
Sun 10/16

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Summary info about Lancaster, Pennsylvania flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$48

Best Round-Trip Price

$101

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Lancaster from United States in the last 72 hours is $48 (Pittsburgh to Lancaster).
The best round-trip flight price to Lancaster from United States in the last 72 hours is $101 (Pittsburgh to Lancaster).
The fastest flight to Lancaster from United States takes 1h 20m (Pittsburgh to Lancaster).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Lancaster, including Linear Air Taxi and Southern / Mokulele.

Lancaster, Pennsylvania flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Lancaster, Pennsylvania flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lancaster, Pennsylvania?

Users booking trips to Lancaster, Pennsylvania from New York found flights 99% cheaper than the average price of flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania. To find the cheapest price to Lancaster, Pennsylvania from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

How long does it take to fly to Lancaster, Pennsylvania?

Average flight duration from United States to Lancaster, Pennsylvania depends on which airport you fly into and out of. Flying from Los Angeles to Philadelphia is 5h 04m on average, while flying from San Francisco to Philadelphia is 5h 14m on average. Philadelphia is the most popular airport in Lancaster, Pennsylvania.

Cheapest flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lancaster, Pennsylvania airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Lancaster

Los Angeles (LAX) to Baltimore (BWI)

Typically, flights to Lancaster from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Baltimore/Washington, which has an average price of $354

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LANCASTER, PENNSYLVANIA FROM LOS ANGELESFebruary55% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Lancaster, Pennsylvania costs on average just $205 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LANCASTER, PENNSYLVANIA FROM LOS ANGELESJune101% more expensiveIt costs about $924 for flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania from Los Angeles in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LANCASTER, PENNSYLVANIA FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania from Los Angeles in January than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Mount Pocono is known in Lancaster for its amazing views and rigorous terrain. Locals and tourists enjoy making their way up the mountains when temperatures are mild and there is less chance of precipitation. The months of March and December seem to be the most ideal times to visit Lancaster if you’re looking to fully experience hiking a mountain and walking a beautiful nature trail.

Dutch Wonderland is an amusement park near Lancaster, and is a perfect place to go enjoy a beautiful day with the family. Amusement parks and waterparks are often most enjoyable when the weather is 70 degrees fahrenheit or more and the chance of rain is moderate at most. With that in mind, consider planning your flight to Lancaster for July if these attractions interest you or your family.

Most people head to the ski mountains during January, when the chance of fresh snow and ideal temperatures are most likely. Ski mountains such as Montage Mountain Ski Resort are very popular in Lancaster. If you are planning a ski trip to multiple mountains, Blue Mountain Ski Area is a recommended attraction in the Lancaster area.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Lancaster, Pennsylvania is possible. If you are planning a flight to Lancaster, Pennsylvania, consider booking flights to Harrisburg Airport (26 mi from Lancaster, Pennsylvania city center), Greater Wilmington Airport (45 mi from Lancaster, Pennsylvania city center), Philadelphia Airport (57 mi from Lancaster, Pennsylvania city center), Allentown-Bethlehem Airport (62 mi from Lancaster, Pennsylvania city center) or Baltimore/Washington Airport (63 mi from Lancaster, Pennsylvania city center).

You can find deals at Allentown-Bethlehem Airport for $712 on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Lancaster, Pennsylvania flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Lancaster, Pennsylvania found recently by users on momondo
Southern / Mokulele
Dec 9
PIT2:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS4:00 amLancaster
Dec 12
LNS5:20 amLancaster
8h 05m
2 stops
PIT1:25 pmPittsburgh
Southern / Mokulele
Dec 9
PIT2:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS4:00 amLancaster
Dec 12
LNS4:20 amLancaster
1h 35m
PIT5:55 amPittsburgh
Southern / Mokulele
Nov 4
PIT3:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS5:00 amLancaster
Nov 6
LNS6:15 amLancaster
1h 30m
PIT7:45 amPittsburgh
Southern / Mokulele
Nov 4
PIT3:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS5:00 amLancaster
Nov 6
LNS1:05 amLancaster
7h 30m
2 stops
PIT7:35 amPittsburgh
Southern / Mokulele
Oct 21
PIT3:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS5:00 amLancaster
Oct 23
LNS2:05 amLancaster
7h 30m
2 stops
PIT9:35 amPittsburgh
Southern / Mokulele
Oct 21
PIT3:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS5:00 amLancaster
Oct 25
LNS2:05 amLancaster
7h 30m
2 stops
PIT9:35 amPittsburgh

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Lancaster, Pennsylvania, view some of our deals below provided by Southern / Mokulele
Southern / Mokulele
Oct 26
PIT3:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS5:00 amLancaster
Southern / Mokulele
Oct 28
PIT3:40 amPittsburgh
1h 20m
LNS5:00 amLancaster
Southern / Mokulele
Oct 26
PIT4:40 amPittsburgh
5h 05m
2 stops
LNS9:45 amLancaster

Other cabin classes for Lancaster, Pennsylvania flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Which airlines fly to Lancaster, Pennsylvania?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Which airlines fly to Lancaster, Pennsylvania?

When flying to Lancaster, Pennsylvania from United States, momondo travelers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: American Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Frontier or Delta. Depending on what airport in United States you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.


Start planning your trip to Lancaster, Pennsylvania


Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Lancaster is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Lancaster quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Lancaster on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Lancaster flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Lancaster. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.