Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas from $69

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/2
Sat 7/9

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Best Price Found

$69

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Dallas

3 airports
The best one-way flight to Dallas from Fort Lauderdale in the past 72 hours is $69. The best round-trip flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $156.
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas takes 3h 10m
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is American Airlines.
There are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from Fort Lauderdale is September. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas from Fort Lauderdale?

Juneyao Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Dallas flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Dallas/Fort Worth

Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas/Fort Worth for the best Fort Lauderdale - Dallas flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to Dallas flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas is approximately 43 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Fort Lauderdale Airport to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport. When booking your trip to Dallas, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when traveling to Dallas, you can try Miami Airport (in Miami) or Palm Beach Intl Airport (in West Palm Beach). When traveling from Fort Lauderdale, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Dallas. Good options for arrival airports in Dallas, you can try Dallas Love Field Airport (in Dallas), Waco Airport (in Waco), or Tyler Pounds Field Airport (in Tyler). The cheapest route from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas is MIA — DFW with an average price of $151 RT during the month of June.

Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)$160
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)$151
Search Flight Deals
Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI) to Dallas/Fort Worth Airport (DFW)$276
Search Flight Deals
Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)$276
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)$327
Search Flight Deals
Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI) to Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)$276
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Aug 24
FLL1:20 pmFort Lauderdale
3h 13m
DFW4:33 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 1
DFW2:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
FLL5:58 pmFort Lauderdale
Delta
Aug 16
FLL2:30 amFort Lauderdale
6h 36m
1 stop
DAL9:06 amDallas Love Field
Aug 19
DAL12:46 pmDallas Love Field
6h 33m
1 stop
FLL7:19 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Aug 23
FLL4:30 amFort Lauderdale
4h 49m
1 stop
DFW9:19 amDallas/Fort Worth
Aug 30
DFW1:25 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 01m
FLL4:26 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Aug 24
FLL1:20 pmFort Lauderdale
3h 13m
DFW4:33 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Aug 28
DFW2:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
FLL5:58 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Sep 14
FLL3:00 amFort Lauderdale
3h 10m
DFW6:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
Oct 12
DFW3:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 55m
FLL6:25 amFort Lauderdale
Endeavor Airlines
Aug 23
FLL4:45 amFort Lauderdale
4h 21m
1 stop
DAL9:06 amDallas Love Field
Aug 25
DAL3:00 amDallas Love Field
6h 38m
1 stop
FLL9:38 amFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Aug 10
FLL1:20 pmFort Lauderdale
3h 13m
DFW4:33 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Jul 18
FLL5:15 pmFort Lauderdale
23h 31m
1 stop
DFW4:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Delta
Jul 21
FLL1:30 amFort Lauderdale
5h 08m
1 stop
DAL6:38 amDallas Love Field

Search last-minute flights to Dallas from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas
Spirit Airlines
Jul 6
FLL3:00 pmFort Lauderdale
25h 46m
1 stop
DFW4:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 13
DFW1:25 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 58m
FLL4:23 amFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Jul 7
FLL4:05 amFort Lauderdale
12h 41m
1 stop
DFW4:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Aug 5
DFW5:45 amDallas/Fort Worth
26h 35m
2 stops
FLL8:20 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Jul 7
FLL3:00 pmFort Lauderdale
25h 46m
1 stop
DFW4:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 27
DFW1:25 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 58m
FLL4:23 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Jul 6
FLL4:25 amFort Lauderdale
4h 53m
1 stop
DFW9:18 amDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 13
DFW1:25 amDallas/Fort Worth
2h 58m
FLL4:23 amFort Lauderdale
Delta
Jul 6
FLL11:39 amFort Lauderdale
7h 18m
1 stop
DAL6:57 pmDallas Love Field
Jul 12
DAL9:01 amDallas Love Field
4h 48m
1 stop
FLL1:49 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Jul 7
FLL4:25 amFort Lauderdale
8h 27m
1 stop
DFW12:52 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Jul 13
DFW3:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 00m
FLL6:05 pmFort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $14Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
FrontierPriceFrom $32Free CancellationRating
6.2
6.4

Boarding

5.8

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.7

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

Thé flight was on time

1 / 10
Search Frontier flights
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $47Free CancellationRating
6.2
6.4

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Whoever is the bag throwers broke my damn bag and half off my stuff is not in my suitcase including my diamond necklace ! Somebody must run me my money !

1 / 10
Search Spirit Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $78Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Nice

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $147Free CancellationRating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

One of the crew member weren’t to pleasant

1 / 10
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $172Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

United Airlines flight 1238 from Orlando to LAX on Friday night June 24, 2022 1. Flight was delayed two hours from late arrival caused by an earlier delay, resulting on my not being able to catch my connecting flight from LAX to Santa Barbara, and having to spend the night in Los Angeles. Fortunately I have a cousin who lives here and she was able to put me up. 2. My entertainment screen was not working. 3. An infant or young child in front of me had a course cough and was coughing frequently. He did not have a mascon, raising concerns about possibility of COVID-19. 4. Airline staff were professional and good, as was the pilot having to make a difficult landing in heavy fog.

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights

Spirit Airlines flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Fort Lauderdale to Dallas flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
Aug 24
FLL1:20 pmFort Lauderdale
3h 13m
DFW4:33 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Sep 1
DFW2:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
FLL5:58 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Aug 23
FLL4:30 amFort Lauderdale
4h 49m
1 stop
DFW9:19 amDallas/Fort Worth
Aug 30
DFW1:25 amDallas/Fort Worth
3h 01m
FLL4:26 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Aug 24
FLL1:20 pmFort Lauderdale
3h 13m
DFW4:33 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Aug 28
DFW2:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
3h 03m
FLL5:58 pmFort Lauderdale

Delta flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Our best Delta deals on Fort Lauderdale to Dallas flight tickets
Delta
Aug 16
FLL2:30 amFort Lauderdale
6h 36m
1 stop
DAL9:06 amDallas Love Field
Aug 19
DAL12:46 pmDallas Love Field
6h 33m
1 stop
FLL7:19 pmFort Lauderdale
Delta
Aug 30
FLL6:00 amFort Lauderdale
6h 57m
1 stop
DAL12:57 pmDallas Love Field
Sep 4
DAL3:00 amDallas Love Field
4h 53m
1 stop
FLL7:53 amFort Lauderdale
Delta
Jul 20
FLL6:00 amFort Lauderdale
7h 02m
1 stop
DAL1:02 pmDallas Love Field
Aug 3
DAL3:00 amDallas Love Field
4h 56m
1 stop
FLL7:56 amFort Lauderdale

  • Are airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas, such as Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Dallas by plane?

    There are 1100.8 mi between Fort Lauderdale and Dallas. 3h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Dallas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Lauderdale to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 46m
Cheapest price$126
Miami to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$119
Orlando to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 52m
Cheapest price$127
Miami to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$151
Tampa to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price$122
Orlando to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 16m
Cheapest price$140
Orlando to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$146
Tampa to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 37m
Cheapest price$164
Fort Lauderdale to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 58m
Cheapest price$86
Tampa to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time2h 13m
Cheapest price$175
Miami to Austin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 49m
Cheapest price$195
Jacksonville to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 32m
Cheapest price$275

Similar Fort Lauderdale to Dallas flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Lauderdale to Dallas route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dallas. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Dallas from Fort Lauderdale on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Fort Lauderdale and Dallas by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Fort Lauderdale to Dallas flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.