Cheap flights from Dallas to Tulsa

Round-trip
Economy
Dallas (DFW)
Tulsa (TUL)
Mon 4/5
Mon 4/12
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Dallas to Tulsa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Tulsa
Best Price Found$196The best flight deal from Dallas to Tulsa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $196
Fastest flight time1h 5mThe fastest flight from Dallas to Tulsa takes 1h 5m.
Direct flightsMo, Tu, We, Th, Fr and SuDirect flights go from Dallas to Tulsa on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and Qatar Airways..
Airports in Tulsa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Tulsa: Tulsa (TUL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Tulsa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Tulsa?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Tulsa from Dallas is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Dallas for Tulsa?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dallas to Tulsa?

in the evening
Dallas to Tulsa flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Dallas to Tulsa flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Tulsa
Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Tulsa for the best Dallas - Tulsa flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dallas to Tulsa flights?

25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Tulsa is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Tulsa

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Tulsa by changing tabs
American Airlines
May 18
4:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 04m
5:44 amTulsa
May 24
6:25 amTulsa
1h 15m
7:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
May 20
10:41 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 06m
11:47 amTulsa
May 28
8:32 amTulsa
1h 13m
9:45 amDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
May 29
4:40 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 04m
5:44 amTulsa
Jun 4
5:40 amTulsa
1h 15m
6:55 amDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Tulsa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Tulsa, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
American Airlines
Mar 22
2:30 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 10m
3:40 pmTulsa
American Airlines
Mar 27
5:20 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 22m
6:42 amTulsa
Frontier
Mar 17
9:19 amDallas/Fort Worth
5h 43m
1 stop
3:02 pmTulsa

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Tulsa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Tulsa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $158
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.9

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.7

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Entertainment

Cons: The seat space/leg room is tiny. I found it impossible to fall asleep, being in the middle of a row of three with two "big" people in either side.

1 / 8

Are airlines flying from Dallas to Tulsa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dallas to Tulsa are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi.


Alternative routes for Dallas to Tulsa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Houston to Tulsa Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
$101
Houston to Oklahoma City Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
$131
Dallas to Oklahoma City Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 26m
Cheapest price
$155

Flights from Dallas to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First