Effective May 1, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Boston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Fort Lauderdale to Boston flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Boston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
9:52 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
1:16 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
BOS
2:36 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
6:04 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
115 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
9:52 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
1:16 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
BOS
2:36 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
6:04 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
115 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLL
9:52 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 24m
1:16 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
BOS
2:36 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
6:04 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
116 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
2:30 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 10m
5:40 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
BOS
11:35 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
3:03 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
150 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
FLL
2:26 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 11m
5:37 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
JetBlue
BOS
3:07 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
6:35 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
157 USD
Delta
Delta
FLL
8:52 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 18m
12:10 pm
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
Delta
BOS
2:31 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 27m
5:58 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
150 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Fort Lauderdale is September. Most expensive is April
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Morning
Fort Lauderdale to Boston flights are approximately 14% more expensive at Noon than in the Morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
United Airlines
United Airlines, Spirit Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Boston
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Fort Lauderdale - Boston Logan Intl
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Boston Logan Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - Boston flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Boston is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Boston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Boston
Fastest flight time
3h 3m
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Boston takes 3h 3m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Boston every day.
Airports in Boston
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS)

Cost comparison between Fort Lauderdale and Boston

Compare the costs of everyday items in Fort Lauderdale and Boston
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Fort Lauderdale
15 USD
Boston
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.02 USD
Fort Lauderdale
8.02 USD
Boston
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.77 USD
Fort Lauderdale
1.87 USD
Boston
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.13 USD
Fort Lauderdale
3.90 USD
Boston
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.00 USD
Fort Lauderdale
2.51 USD
Boston

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

Flights to Boston from:

  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Florida
  • United States
  • North America