Effective May 1, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Fort Lauderdale to Washington flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
22 May
FLL
2:42 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 23m
5:05 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
26 May
DCA
6:42 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 39m
9:21 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
168 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
17 Jul
FLL
3:31 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 29m
6:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
19 Aug
DCA
3:59 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 37m
6:36 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
168 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
22 Aug
FLL
3:31 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 29m
6:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
26 Aug
DCA
3:59 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 37m
6:36 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
168 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
22 May
FLL
2:42 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 23m
5:05 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
26 May
DCA
6:42 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 39m
9:21 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
168 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
17 Jul
FLL
3:31 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 29m
6:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
19 Aug
DCA
3:59 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 37m
6:36 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
168 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
22 Aug
FLL
3:31 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 29m
6:00 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
JetBlue
26 Aug
DCA
3:59 pm
Washington Reagan-National airport
2h 37m
6:36 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
168 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Washington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington from Fort Lauderdale is October. Most expensive is April
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Fort Lauderdale to Washington flights are approximately 25% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Spirit Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Washington
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Fort Lauderdale - Washington Reagan-National
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Washington Reagan-National for the best Fort Lauderdale - Washington flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
34 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Washington is approximately 34 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Washington

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Washington
Fastest flight time
2h 25m
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Washington takes 2h 25m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Washington every day.
Airports in Washington
3 airports
There are 3 airports near Washington: Washington Reagan-National (DCA), Baltimore/Washington (BWI), Washington Dulles Intl (IAD)

Cost comparison between Fort Lauderdale and Washington

Compare the costs of everyday items in Fort Lauderdale and Washington
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Fort Lauderdale
16 USD
Washington
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.01 USD
Fort Lauderdale
8 USD
Washington
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.77 USD
Fort Lauderdale
2 USD
Washington
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.12 USD
Fort Lauderdale
4 USD
Washington
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.00 USD
Fort Lauderdale
3 USD
Washington

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

Flights to Washington from:

  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Florida
  • United States
  • North America