Flights South America Colombia Cali Fort Lauderdale to Cali

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cali

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cali

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Cali by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
29 Oct
FLL
3:30 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 52m
6:22 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Nov
CLO
1:50 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
4h 02m
5:52 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
180 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
30 Oct
FLL
3:30 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 52m
6:22 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Nov
CLO
1:50 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
4h 02m
5:52 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
180 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
31 Oct
FLL
3:30 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 52m
6:22 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
05 Nov
CLO
1:50 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
4h 02m
5:52 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
180 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
15 Nov
FLL
2:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 51m
6:50 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
16 Nov
CLO
2:00 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
3h 40m
5:40 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
180 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Nov
FLL
2:59 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 51m
6:50 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Nov
CLO
2:00 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
3h 40m
5:40 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
180 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Nov
FLL
2:30 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 52m
6:22 pm
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
23 Nov
CLO
2:00 am
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
3h 40m
5:40 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
180 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Cali

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cali?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cali from Fort Lauderdale is March. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cali?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cali?
in the afternoon
Fort Lauderdale to Cali flights are approximately 63% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cali?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Copa Airlines, and LATAM Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Cali
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - Cali flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cali?
25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cali is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Cali (CLO - FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cali
Fastest flight time 3h 52m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Cali takes 3h 52m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Cali every day.
Airports in Cali 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cali: Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl (CLO)

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Cali

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Cali
Fastest flight time
6h 58m
Cheapest price
256 USD
Miami to Cali
Fastest flight time
3h 45m
Cheapest price
321 USD

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

Flights South America Colombia Cali Fort Lauderdale to Cali