Find cheap flights to Montería

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Montería (MTR)
Thu 2/25
Thu 3/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Montería. Current restrictions to Montería are based on Colombia travel restrictions.

View current Colombia travel restrictions

When is the best time to fly to Montería?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Montería?

Users booking trips to Montería from Medellín found flights 79% cheaper than the average price of flights to Montería. To find the cheapest price to Montería from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Montería?

The cheapest day to depart from United States to Montería is on a Tuesday. Travelers who choose to depart for Montería on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as $584. Flights from United States to Montería on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around $1,331. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

Is there an alternative airport near Montería?

Corozal Airport, Monte Libano Airport or Apartadó Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Montería.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Montería?

Apartadó Airport has an average price of $277 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Montería. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


What are the current travel restrictions for Montería?

Currently, Colombia travel restrictions include travel to Montería. Entry restrictions

Colombia has resumed international commercial flights on September 19. From December 20, Colombia has suspended all direct flights to and from the UK.

Entry requirements

Travelers must present a medical certificate with a negative COVID-19 PCR test result issued within 96 hours prior to departure. However, airlines may allow the boarding of travelers who do not have this test, provided they state under oath that they were unable to take a test or obtain the result within the required timeframe. In these cases, the Colombian government may require testing and/or isolation upon arrival in Colombia Travelers must fill out the Check-Mig form and must comply with follow-up health checks via CoronAPP mobile app.

Quarantine requirements

Travelers who have arrived directly or indirectly from the UK from December 13 will be contacted and required to self-isolate for 14 days. Travelers arriving in Colombia from other destinations, and whose journey has started in the UK, will be required to self-isolate for 14 days on arrival.

If you are planning to travel to Montería at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Montería S. Jeronimo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Montería S. Jeronimo found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
May 17
8:40 am
Washington Dulles Intl
20h 41m
2 stops
5:21 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
May 31
8:51 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
19h 19m
2 stops
4:10 am
Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
May 17
8:40 am
Washington Dulles Intl
20h 41m
2 stops
5:21 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
May 31
6:26 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
21h 44m
2 stops
4:10 am
Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Mar 18
9:57 am
San Francisco
23h 36m
2 stops
9:33 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
Mar 22
2:04 pm
Montería S. Jeronimo
19h 52m
2 stops
9:56 am
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
Mar 16
8:12 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 12m
2 stops
4:24 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
Mar 20
4:24 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
26h 34m
2 stops
6:58 am
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
May 17
8:40 am
Washington Dulles Intl
22h 51m
2 stops
7:31 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
May 31
8:51 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
24h 04m
1 stop
8:55 am
Washington Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
Mar 15
1:00 pm
Newark
17h 22m
1 stop
6:22 am
Montería S. Jeronimo
Mar 19
12:21 pm
Montería S. Jeronimo
30h 46m
2 stops
7:07 pm
Newark
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First