Find cheap flights to Armenia

Round-trip
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Pereira (PEI)
Fri 3/5
Fri 3/12
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Armenia. Current restrictions to Armenia are based on Colombia travel restrictions.

View current Colombia travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Armenia airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Armenia airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Armenia

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Armenia

Los Angeles (LAX) to Cali (CLO)

Typically, flights to Armenia from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl, which has an average price of $567

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ARMENIA FROM LOS ANGELESMarch36% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Armenia costs on average just $506 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ARMENIA FROM LOS ANGELESJuly20% more expensiveIt costs about $953 for flights to Armenia from Los Angeles in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ARMENIA FROM LOS ANGELESDecember308% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Armenia from Los Angeles in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Armenia?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Armenia?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Armenia for $70/person, which is 88% cheaper than the average flight to Armenia. To find the cheapest price to Armenia from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Armenia?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Armenia. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $658. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of May, then book flights to Armenia from United States during September instead. Flights to Armenia in September, while not as cheap as those in May, still average around $658.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Armenia?

The ideal time to book your flight to Armenia is 48 days in advance when prices tend to average $753. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United States for as low as $257.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Armenia?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Armenia is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as $634. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Armenia on Saturday is $771.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Armenia?

In the morning is the cheapest time of day to fly from United States to Armenia when you can find flight prices for as low as $626. Flying to Armenia in the morning is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Armenia is at noon when prices are around $762.

Is there an alternative airport near Armenia?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Armenia is possible. If you are planning a flight to Armenia, consider booking flights to Pereira Matecana Airport (20 mi from Armenia city center), Manizales La Nubia Airport (37 mi from Armenia city center), Ibagué Airport (38 mi from Armenia city center) or Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport (84 mi from Armenia city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Armenia?

With an average price of $398 per person, Ibagué Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Armenia. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


What are the current travel restrictions for Armenia?

Currently, Colombia travel restrictions include travel to Armenia. Entry restrictions

Colombia has resumed international commercial flights on September 19. From December 20, Colombia has suspended all direct flights to and from the UK.

Entry requirements

Travelers must present a medical certificate with a negative COVID-19 PCR test result issued within 96 hours prior to departure. However, airlines may allow the boarding of travelers who do not have this test, provided they state under oath that they were unable to take a test or obtain the result within the required timeframe. In these cases, the Colombian government may require testing and/or isolation upon arrival in Colombia Travelers must fill out the Check-Mig form and must comply with follow-up health checks via CoronAPP mobile app.

Quarantine requirements

Travelers who have arrived directly or indirectly from the UK from December 13 will be contacted and required to self-isolate for 14 days. Travelers arriving in Colombia from other destinations, and whose journey has started in the UK, will be required to self-isolate for 14 days on arrival.

If you are planning to travel to Armenia at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Armenia El Eden flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Armenia El Eden found recently by users on momondo
Spirit Airlines
Apr 8
6:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
10:00 amArmenia El Eden
Apr 18
10:18 amArmenia El Eden
3h 37m
1:55 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Mar 28
6:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
10:00 amArmenia El Eden
Apr 4
10:10 amArmenia El Eden
3h 38m
1:48 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Mar 25
6:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
10:00 amArmenia El Eden
Apr 11
10:10 amArmenia El Eden
3h 38m
1:48 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Mar 14
6:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
10:00 amArmenia El Eden
Mar 21
10:10 amArmenia El Eden
3h 38m
1:48 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Mar 30
6:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
10:00 amArmenia El Eden
Apr 6
10:10 amArmenia El Eden
3h 38m
1:48 pmFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Mar 11
5:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
9:00 amArmenia El Eden
Mar 16
10:10 amArmenia El Eden
3h 38m
1:48 pmFort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Armenia El Eden

If you're looking for one-way flights to Armenia, view some of our deals below provided by Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Apr 1
6:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
10:00 amArmenia El Eden
Spirit Airlines
Apr 1
6:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 35m
10:00 amArmenia El Eden
Spirit Airlines
Apr 1
2:45 amTampa
7h 15m
1 stop
10:00 amArmenia El Eden

Which airlines fly to Armenia?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Armenia

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First