Flights to Bucaramanga Palo Negro

$164 Cheap flights to Bucaramanga

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United States to Bucaramanga

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
4:25 pm - 6:05 amMIA  Miami-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
13h 40m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Delta Logo
10:05 pm - 2:45 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-MIA Miami
16h 40m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$359Delta
Wed, Feb 24 - Sun, Feb 28
Delta Logo
4:25 pm - 6:05 amMIA  Miami-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
13h 40m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Delta Logo
6:40 am - 2:45 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-MIA Miami
8h 05m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$359Delta
Wed, Feb 24 - Tue, Mar 2
Avianca Logo
2:10 pm - 9:55 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
7h 45m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Avianca Logo
7:30 am - 5:35 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-FLL Fort Lauderdale
10h 05m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$369Avianca
Fri, Dec 4 - Mon, Dec 7
Avianca Logo
2:10 pm - 9:15 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
7h 05m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
Avianca Logo
9:30 am - 5:35 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-FLL Fort Lauderdale
8h 05m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$369Avianca
Fri, Dec 4 - Tue, Dec 15
LATAM Airlines Logo
2:05 pm - 9:25 pmMIA  Miami-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
7h 20m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
LATAM Airlines Logo
10:05 pm - 2:50 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-MIA Miami
16h 45m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$369LATAM Airlines
Wed, Jan 20 - Thu, Jan 21
LATAM Airlines Logo
5:30 pm - 6:05 amMIA  Miami-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
13h 35m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
LATAM Airlines Logo
6:45 am - 3:55 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-MIA Miami
8h 10m1 stop Bogotá El Dorado
$424LATAM Airlines
Wed, Apr 7 - Sat, Apr 10
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 7:34 pmFLL  Fort Lauderdale-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
37h 04m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Panama City Tocumen Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 11:06 amBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-FLL Fort Lauderdale
28h 36m2 stops Bogotá El Dorado Houston George Bush Intcntl
$496United Airlines
Wed, Feb 3 - Wed, Feb 24
Copa Airlines Logo
4:41 am - 7:36 pmMIA  Miami-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
14h 55m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
Copa Airlines Logo
6:54 am - 12:38 amBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-MIA Miami
17h 44m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
$498Copa Airlines
Sun, Nov 22 - Mon, Nov 30
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 am - 6:05 amFLL  Fort Lauderdale-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
19h 35m2 stops Orlando Bogotá El Dorado
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 pm - 7:23 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-FLL Fort Lauderdale
21h 23m2 stops Bogotá El Dorado Orlando
$510Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 15 - Mon, Nov 23
Copa Airlines Logo
4:41 am - 7:36 pmMIA  Miami-BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro
14h 55m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
Copa Airlines Logo
6:54 am - 9:36 pmBGA  Bucaramanga Palo Negro-MIA Miami
14h 42m1 stop Panama City Tocumen Intl
$546Copa Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Mon, Nov 30

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Bucaramanga that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MiamiBucaramanga

MIA Miami - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

MIABGA

Miami

Wed 2/24

4:25 pm-6:05 am

1 stop13h 40m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Sun 2/28

10:05 pm-2:45 pm

1 stop16h 40m

$359

MiamiBucaramanga

MIA Miami - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

MIABGA

Miami

Wed 2/24

4:25 pm-6:05 am

1 stop13h 40m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Tue 3/2

6:40 am-2:45 pm

1 stop8h 05m

$359

Fort LauderdaleBucaramanga

FLL Fort Lauderdale - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

FLLBGA

Fort Lauderdale

Fri 12/4

2:10 pm-9:55 pm

1 stop7h 45m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Mon 12/7

7:30 am-5:35 pm

1 stop10h 05m

$369
Quickest round-trip

Fort LauderdaleBucaramanga

FLL Fort Lauderdale - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

FLLBGA

Fort Lauderdale

Fri 12/4

2:10 pm-9:15 pm

1 stop7h 05m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Tue 12/15

9:30 am-5:35 pm

1 stop8h 05m

$369

MiamiBucaramanga

MIA Miami - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

MIABGA

Miami

Wed 1/20

2:05 pm-9:25 pm

1 stop7h 20m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Thu 1/21

10:05 pm-2:50 pm

1 stop16h 45m

$369

MiamiBucaramanga

MIA Miami - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

MIABGA

Miami

Wed 4/7

5:30 pm-6:05 am

1 stop13h 35m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Sat 4/10

6:45 am-3:55 pm

1 stop8h 10m

$424

Fort LauderdaleBucaramanga

FLL Fort Lauderdale - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

FLLBGA

Fort Lauderdale

Wed 2/3

6:30 am-7:34 pm

2 stops37h 04m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Wed 2/24

6:30 am-11:06 am

2 stops28h 36m

$496

MiamiBucaramanga

MIA Miami - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

MIABGA

Miami

Sun 11/22

4:41 am-7:36 pm

1 stop14h 55m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Mon 11/30

6:54 am-12:38 am

1 stop17h 44m

$498

Fort LauderdaleBucaramanga

FLL Fort Lauderdale - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

FLLBGA

Fort Lauderdale

Sun 11/15

10:30 am-6:05 am

2 stops19h 35m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Mon 11/23

10:00 pm-7:23 pm

2 stops21h 23m

$510

MiamiBucaramanga

MIA Miami - BGA Bucaramanga Palo Negro

MIABGA

Miami

Thu 11/19

4:41 am-7:36 pm

1 stop14h 55m

Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Mon 11/30

6:54 am-9:36 pm

1 stop14h 42m

$546

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Bucaramanga from

Bucaramanga flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Bucaramanga flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bucaramanga?

The cheapest month to fly to Bucaramanga from United States is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $422, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Bucaramanga in February, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to Bucaramanga during April average around $486.

Cheapest flights to Bucaramanga Palo Negro

Find the cheapest flights to Bucaramanga Palo Negro from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BUCARAMANGA FROM LOS ANGELESJuly13% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Bucaramanga costs on average just $558 in July
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BUCARAMANGA FROM LOS ANGELESApril64% more expensiveIt costs about $1,048 for flights to Bucaramanga from Los Angeles in April
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BUCARAMANGA FROM LOS ANGELESJune880% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bucaramanga from Los Angeles in June than any other month

Cheap Bucaramanga flight deals and tips

Summary info about Bucaramanga flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$164

Best Round-Trip Price

$359

Fastest flight time

5h 53m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Bucaramanga from United States in the last 5 days is $164 (Miami to Bucaramanga Palo Negro).
The best round-trip flight price to Bucaramanga from United States in the last 5 days is $359 (Miami to Bucaramanga Palo Negro).
The fastest flight to Bucaramanga from United States takes 5h 53m (Orlando to Bucaramanga Palo Negro).
December has the highest demand for flights to Bucaramanga, with a 19% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Bucaramanga

Is there an alternative airport near Bucaramanga?

Those flying to Bucaramanga could potentially find better pricing at Barrancabermeja Variguies Airport (47 mi from Bucaramanga city center), Cúcuta Camilo Dazo Airport (70 mi from Bucaramanga city center) or Saravena Airport (88 mi from Bucaramanga city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bucaramanga?

With an average price of $109 per person, Barrancabermeja Variguies Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Bucaramanga. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bucaramanga?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Bucaramanga for $62/person, which is 55% cheaper than the average flight to Bucaramanga. To find the cheapest price to Bucaramanga from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport?

Prices for flights to Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bucaramanga Palo Negro Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Traveling to a place near Bucaramanga?

Book flights to Bucaramanga if you plan to visit one of these locations
Barichara

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Bucaramanga?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Bucaramanga. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Bucaramanga with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bucaramanga with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Bucaramanga?

Once all potential Bucaramanga flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Bucaramanga right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Bucaramanga. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Bucaramanga Palo Negro trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/28
Sat 12/5

Find better results for your trip to Bucaramanga