Flights Central America Panama Panama City Fort Lauderdale to Panama City

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
20 Nov
FLL
6:08 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 00m
9:08 pm
PTY
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Nov
PTY
10:08 pm
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
2h 57m
1:05 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
233 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
05 Nov
FLL
1:45 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
7:30 am
+1
PTY
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
United Airlines
11 Nov
PTY
4:30 am
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
13h 45m
1 Stop
6:15 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
296 USD
Delta
Delta
24 Oct
FLL
9:14 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
9h 16m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
PTY
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
Delta
31 Oct
PTY
4:00 am
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
14h 09m
1 Stop
7:09 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
326 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
20 Nov
FLL
6:08 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 00m
9:08 pm
PTY
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Nov
PTY
10:08 pm
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
2h 57m
1:05 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
233 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Jan
FLL
6:15 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 53m
9:08 pm
PTY
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
20 Jan
PTY
6:40 am
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
3h 11m
9:51 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
339 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
28 Jan
FLL
6:15 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 53m
9:08 pm
PTY
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
30 Jan
PTY
6:40 am
Panama City Tocumen Intl airport
3h 11m
9:51 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
339 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Panama City?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Panama City from Fort Lauderdale is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Panama City?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Panama City?
in the evening
Fort Lauderdale to Panama City flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Panama City?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Panama City Tocumen Intl
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City Tocumen Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - Panama City flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
PTY
Panama City Tocumen Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Panama City?
15 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City is approximately 15 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Panama City (PTY - FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City
Fastest flight time 2h 59m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City takes 2h 59m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Panama City every day.
Airports in Panama City 3 airports There are 3 airports near Panama City: Panama City Marcos A. Gelabert Intl (PAC), Panama City Tocumen Intl (PTY), Panama City Panamá Pacifico (BLB)

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Panama City

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Panama City
Fastest flight time
3h 03m
Cheapest price
290 USD
Orlando to Panama City
Fastest flight time
3h 26m
Cheapest price
396 USD
Fort Myers to Panama City
Fastest flight time
9h 11m
Cheapest price
762 USD

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:


Flights to other cities in Panama

Lost the lust for Panama City? Check out some flights to other cities in Panama
*Flight prices to Panama City are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Central America Panama Panama City Fort Lauderdale to Panama City