Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Vietnam to Charlotte from $584

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Vietnam to Charlotte

Recent round-trip flight deals from Vietnam to Charlotte

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Qatar Airways Logo
7:40 pm - 12:09 amSGN  Ho Chi Minh City-CLT Charlotte Douglas
40h 29m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
9:05 am - 7:15 amCLT  Charlotte Douglas-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
58h 10m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
$1,259Qatar Airways
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
Delta Logo
3:45 pm - 11:57 pmDAD  Da Nang-CLT Charlotte Douglas
44h 12m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 9:40 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-DAD Da Nang
27h 40m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Incheon Intl
$1,322Delta
Tue, Nov 24 - Tue, Dec 1
Korean Air Logo
2:05 pm - 1:38 pmSGN  Ho Chi Minh City-CLT Charlotte Douglas
35h 33m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Korean Air Logo
8:10 am - 11:50 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
27h 40m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
$1,327Korean Air
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
Korean Air Logo
11:40 pm - 6:35 pmSGN  Ho Chi Minh City-CLT Charlotte Douglas
30h 55m2 stops Incheon Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
Korean Air Logo
5:30 am - 11:50 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
30h 20m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
$1,327Korean Air
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8
STARLUX Airlines Logo
6:00 pm - 5:20 amSGN  Ho Chi Minh City-CLT Charlotte Douglas
23h 20m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Los Angeles
STARLUX Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 4:55 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
37h 05m2 stops Los Angeles Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,366STARLUX Airlines
Thu, Mar 11 - Fri, Jun 11
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:15 am - 7:52 pmHAN  Hanoi Noibai-CLT Charlotte Douglas
44h 37m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:02 am - 6:15 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-HAN Hanoi Noibai
43h 13m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
$1,401Cathay Pacific
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:15 am - 7:52 pmHAN  Hanoi Noibai-CLT Charlotte Douglas
44h 37m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:02 am - 6:15 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-HAN Hanoi Noibai
43h 13m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Hong Kong Intl
$1,431Cathay Pacific
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
STARLUX Airlines Logo
11:40 am - 5:45 amHAN  Hanoi Noibai-CLT Charlotte Douglas
30h 05m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
STARLUX Airlines Logo
4:50 pm - 1:55 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-HAN Hanoi Noibai
33h 05m2 stops Los Angeles Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,476STARLUX Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
United Airlines Logo
12:25 am - 9:46 amHAN  Hanoi Noibai-CLT Charlotte Douglas
45h 21m2 stops Tokyo Narita Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
8:15 am - 11:15 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-HAN Hanoi Noibai
27h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Narita
$1,513United Airlines
Tue, Nov 24 - Wed, Dec 2
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:59 pmSGN  Ho Chi Minh City-CLT Charlotte Douglas
29h 59m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Los Angeles Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 9:50 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
27h 50m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Tokyo Haneda
$1,517United Airlines
Thu, Nov 5 - Sun, Nov 8

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Vietnam to Charlotte

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Vietnam to Charlotte flight tickets
Qatar Airways
Nov 5
SGN7:40 pmHo Chi Minh City
40h 29m
2 stops
CLT12:09 amCharlotte Douglas
Nov 8
CLT9:05 amCharlotte Douglas
58h 10m
2 stops
SGN7:15 amHo Chi Minh City
$1,259
Qatar Airways
Oct 20
SGN8:00 pmHo Chi Minh City
29h 00m
2 stops
CLT2:00 pmCharlotte Douglas
Jan 25
CLT5:31 pmCharlotte Douglas
31h 34m
2 stops
SGN1:05 pmHo Chi Minh City
$1,355
Qatar Airways
Oct 18
SGN8:00 pmHo Chi Minh City
46h 54m
2 stops
CLT7:54 amCharlotte Douglas
Jan 29
CLT5:31 pmCharlotte Douglas
31h 34m
2 stops
SGN1:05 pmHo Chi Minh City
$1,358

Delta flights from Vietnam to Charlotte

Our best Delta deals on Vietnam to Charlotte flight tickets
Delta
Oct 18
DAD10:55 pmDa Nang
35h 55m
2 stops
CLT11:50 pmCharlotte Douglas
Oct 22
CLT5:44 pmCharlotte Douglas
40h 21m
2 stops
DAD9:05 pmDa Nang
$1,315
Delta
Oct 15
DAD10:55 pmDa Nang
28h 11m
2 stops
CLT4:06 pmCharlotte Douglas
Jan 23
CLT12:59 pmCharlotte Douglas
61h 16m
2 stops
DAD2:15 pmDa Nang
$1,321
Delta
Nov 24
DAD3:45 pmDa Nang
44h 12m
2 stops
CLT11:57 pmCharlotte Douglas
Dec 1
CLT6:00 amCharlotte Douglas
27h 40m
2 stops
DAD9:40 pmDa Nang
$1,322

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Vietnam to Charlotte that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Ho Chi Minh CityCharlotte

SGN Ho Chi Minh City - CLT Charlotte Douglas

SGNCLT

Ho Chi Minh City

Thu 11/5

7:40 pm-12:09 am

2 stops40h 29m

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/8

9:05 am-7:15 am

2 stops58h 10m

$1,259

Da NangCharlotte

DAD Da Nang - CLT Charlotte Douglas

DADCLT

Da Nang

Tue 11/24

3:45 pm-11:57 pm

2 stops44h 12m

Charlotte Douglas

Tue 12/1

6:00 am-9:40 pm

2 stops27h 40m

$1,322

Ho Chi Minh CityCharlotte

SGN Ho Chi Minh City - CLT Charlotte Douglas

SGNCLT

Ho Chi Minh City

Thu 11/5

2:05 pm-1:38 pm

2 stops35h 33m

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/8

8:10 am-11:50 pm

2 stops27h 40m

$1,327

Ho Chi Minh CityCharlotte

SGN Ho Chi Minh City - CLT Charlotte Douglas

SGNCLT

Ho Chi Minh City

Thu 11/5

11:40 pm-6:35 pm

2 stops30h 55m

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/8

5:30 am-11:50 pm

2 stops30h 20m

$1,327

Ho Chi Minh CityCharlotte

SGN Ho Chi Minh City - CLT Charlotte Douglas

SGNCLT

Ho Chi Minh City

Thu 3/11

6:00 pm-5:20 am

2 stops23h 20m

Charlotte Douglas

Fri 6/11

4:50 pm-4:55 pm

2 stops37h 05m

$1,366

HanoiCharlotte

HAN Hanoi Noibai - CLT Charlotte Douglas

HANCLT

Hanoi Noibai

Thu 11/12

11:15 am-7:52 pm

2 stops44h 37m

Charlotte Douglas

Mon 11/16

11:02 am-6:15 pm

2 stops43h 13m

$1,401

HanoiCharlotte

HAN Hanoi Noibai - CLT Charlotte Douglas

HANCLT

Hanoi Noibai

Thu 11/12

11:15 am-7:52 pm

2 stops44h 37m

Charlotte Douglas

Mon 11/16

11:02 am-6:15 pm

2 stops43h 13m

$1,431

HanoiCharlotte

HAN Hanoi Noibai - CLT Charlotte Douglas

HANCLT

Hanoi Noibai

Thu 11/12

11:40 am-5:45 am

2 stops30h 05m

Charlotte Douglas

Mon 11/16

4:50 pm-1:55 pm

2 stops33h 05m

$1,476

HanoiCharlotte

HAN Hanoi Noibai - CLT Charlotte Douglas

HANCLT

Hanoi Noibai

Tue 11/24

12:25 am-9:46 am

2 stops45h 21m

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 12/2

8:15 am-11:15 pm

2 stops27h 00m

$1,513
Quickest round-trip

Ho Chi Minh CityCharlotte

SGN Ho Chi Minh City - CLT Charlotte Douglas

SGNCLT

Ho Chi Minh City

Thu 11/5

6:00 am-11:59 pm

3 stops29h 59m

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 11/8

6:00 am-9:50 pm

2 stops27h 50m

$1,517

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Charlotte from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vietnam to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Vietnam to Charlotte Douglas?

Qatar Airways, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Vietnam to Charlotte Douglas

Cheap Vietnam to Charlotte flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vietnam to Charlotte

Best Price Found

$584

Fastest flight time

30h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Charlotte from Vietnam in the past 72 hours is $584. The best round-trip flight deal from Vietnam to Charlotte found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,259.
The fastest flight from Vietnam to Charlotte takes 30h 05m
There are no direct flights from Vietnam to Charlotte. There are no popular flight routes from Vietnam to Charlotte.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Vietnam to Charlotte

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Vietnam to Charlotte Douglas Airport?

    Prices for flights from Vietnam to Charlotte Douglas Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Vietnam to Charlotte Douglas Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Vietnam to Charlotte Douglas Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Charlotte Douglas Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Charlotte Douglas Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Charlotte Douglas Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Traveling to a place near Charlotte?

Book flights to Charlotte if you plan to visit one of these locations
Blowing Rock
Spartanburg
Rock Hill
Gastonia
Boone
Hickory
Statesville
Salisbury
Gaffney
Kannapolis
Fort Mill
Matthews
Huntersville
Pineville
Mooresville
Shelby
Morganton
Kings Mountain
Cornelius
Lancaster

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Vietnam to Charlotte?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Vietnam to Charlotte. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Vietnam to Charlotte with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Vietnam to Charlotte on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Vietnam to Charlotte?

Once you have performed a search for Vietnam to Charlotte flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Vietnam to Charlotte right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Vietnam to Charlotte now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Charlotte and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Charlotte trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 11/18

Find better results for your trip to the United States