Cheap flights from Tampa to Charlotte

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Tampa to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tampa to Charlotte by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
09 Jan
1:50 am
TPA
Tampa airport
5h 39m
1 Stop
CLT
7:29 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
Delta
12 Jan
6:02 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
TPA
10:57 am
Tampa airport
$133
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
06 Jan
4:20 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
26h 39m
1 Stop
CLT
6:59 pm
+1
Charlotte Douglas airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Jan
2:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
10h 32m
1 Stop
TPA
12:32 pm
Tampa airport
$152
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Feb
1:35 am
TPA
Tampa airport
17h 24m
1 Stop
CLT
6:59 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
Spirit Airlines
12 Feb
2:55 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
14h 19m
1 Stop
TPA
5:14 am
+1
Tampa airport
$161
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 May
1:10 am
TPA
Tampa airport
1h 47m
CLT
2:57 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
American Airlines
25 May
9:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
1h 38m
TPA
10:38 am
Tampa airport
$262
Contour
Contour
28 Dec
7:45 am
TPA
Tampa airport
1h 45m
CLT
9:30 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
Contour
29 Dec
2:00 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
TPA
8:04 pm
Tampa airport
$316
United Airlines
United Airlines
09 Jan
2:00 pm
TPA
Tampa airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
CLT
6:40 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
United Airlines
16 Jan
5:25 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
TPA
10:29 am
Tampa airport
$205

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tampa to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Charlotte?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Charlotte from Tampa is January. Most expensive is May
What is the cheapest day to fly to Charlotte?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Charlotte?
in the morning
Tampa to Charlotte flights are approximately 27% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte?
Frontier
Frontier, Major Airline, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Tampa to Charlotte
What is the cheapest route?
Tampa - Charlotte Douglas
Fly from Tampa to Charlotte Douglas for the best Tampa - Charlotte flight prices
TPA
Tampa
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Charlotte?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tampa to Charlotte is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Tampa to Charlotte (CLT - TPA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tampa to Charlotte
Fastest flight time 1h 38m The fastest flight from Tampa to Charlotte takes 1h 38m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Tampa to Charlotte every day.
Airports in Charlotte 1 airport There is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

Alternative routes for Tampa to Charlotte

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Charlotte
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
$50
Fort Myers to Charlotte
Fastest flight time
1h 52m
Cheapest price
$133

Flights from Tampa to:

*Flight prices to Charlotte are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.