Flights North America Canada San Diego to Canada

Cheap flights from San Diego to Canada

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Diego to Canada

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Diego to Canada by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
12 Sep
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
7h 15m
1 Stop
4:15 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
16 Sep
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 41m
1 Stop
4:41 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
Delta
Delta
01 Oct
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
1:58 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
08 Oct
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 22m
1 Stop
2:22 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Sep
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 37m
1 Stop
2:37 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
23 Sep
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
3:00 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
17 Oct
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 16m
1 Stop
2:16 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
20 Oct
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 51m
1 Stop
1:51 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Jan
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
2:30 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
25 Jan
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 19m
1 Stop
4:19 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
234 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
01 Nov
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
1:39 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
02 Nov
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
238 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
07 Nov
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
3:50 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
Alaska Airlines
12 Nov
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
3h 22m
12:22 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
271 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
17 Oct
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 16m
1 Stop
2:16 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
20 Oct
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 51m
1 Stop
1:51 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
Delta
Delta
01 Oct
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
1:58 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
08 Oct
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 22m
1 Stop
2:22 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
01 Nov
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
1:39 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
02 Nov
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
238 USD
Delta
Delta
12 Sep
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
4h 56m
1 Stop
1:56 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
Delta
16 Sep
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
3:00 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
281 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Sep
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 37m
1 Stop
2:37 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
United Airlines
23 Sep
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
3:00 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
217 USD

Alternative routes for San Diego to Canada

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
174 USD
San Diego to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 56m
Cheapest price
217 USD
Palm Springs to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 49m
Cheapest price
262 USD
San Diego to Calgary
Fastest flight time
3h 12m
Cheapest price
266 USD
Los Angeles to Calgary
Fastest flight time
2h 58m
Cheapest price
273 USD
Los Angeles to Winnipeg
Fastest flight time
5h 28m
Cheapest price
274 USD
Los Angeles to Toronto
Fastest flight time
4h 23m
Cheapest price
285 USD
Los Angeles to Kelowna
Fastest flight time
5h 44m
Cheapest price
294 USD
Los Angeles to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
7h 13m
Cheapest price
297 USD
San Diego to Montreal
Fastest flight time
7h 15m
Cheapest price
321 USD
San Diego to Toronto
Fastest flight time
4h 41m
Cheapest price
330 USD
San Diego to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
10h 37m
Cheapest price
350 USD
Los Angeles to Halifax
Fastest flight time
9h 25m
Cheapest price
374 USD
Los Angeles to Montreal
Fastest flight time
5h 06m
Cheapest price
378 USD
San Diego to Halifax
Fastest flight time
9h 49m
Cheapest price
384 USD
Los Angeles to Québec City
Fastest flight time
8h 33m
Cheapest price
395 USD
San Diego to Québec City
Fastest flight time
7h 26m
Cheapest price
413 USD
Los Angeles to Yellowknife
Fastest flight time
6h 35m
Cheapest price
438 USD
San Diego to Saskatoon
Fastest flight time
8h 38m
Cheapest price
447 USD
Palm Springs to Québec City
Fastest flight time
16h 37m
Cheapest price
610 USD
View more

Flights from San Diego to:

Flights to Canada from:

  • San Diego
  • California
  • United States
  • North America
*Flight prices to Canada are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America Canada San Diego to Canada