Cheap flights from Phoenix to Portland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Phoenix to Portland

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phoenix to Portland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
11 Sep
PHX
1:35 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 47m
4:22 pm
PDX
Portland airport
American Airlines
14 Sep
PDX
11:31 pm
Portland airport
7h 28m
1 Stop
6:59 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
161 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
25 Sep
PHX
7:30 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 43m
10:13 am
PDX
Portland airport
American Airlines
28 Sep
PDX
11:31 pm
Portland airport
7h 28m
1 Stop
6:59 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
161 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
30 Sep
PHX
1:35 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 47m
4:22 pm
PDX
Portland airport
American Airlines
01 Oct
PDX
11:31 pm
Portland airport
7h 17m
1 Stop
6:48 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
161 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
30 Jul
PHX
5:35 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 35m
8:10 am
PDX
Portland airport
Alaska Airlines
06 Aug
PDX
10:40 am
Portland airport
2h 44m
1:24 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
202 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
27 Sep
PHX
1:35 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 47m
4:22 pm
PDX
Portland airport
American Airlines
01 Oct
PDX
9:57 am
Portland airport
4h 17m
1 Stop
2:14 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
166 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Aug
PHX
11:25 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
2h 30m
1:55 pm
PDX
Portland airport
Alaska Airlines
06 Aug
PDX
11:00 pm
Portland airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
3:40 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
186 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phoenix to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Portland from Phoenix is February. Most expensive is July
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Phoenix to Portland flights are approximately 161% more expensive at noon than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, United Airlines, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Phoenix to Portland
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Portland
Fly from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Portland for the best Phoenix - Portland flight prices
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
PDX
Portland
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
44 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Phoenix to Portland is approximately 44 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Phoenix to Portland (PDX - PHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phoenix to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
The fastest flight from Phoenix to Portland takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Phoenix to Portland every day.
Airports in Portland
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Portland: Portland (PDX)

Alternative routes for Phoenix to Portland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Phoenix to Seattle
Fastest flight time
3h 00m
Cheapest price
137 USD
Tucson to Seattle
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
179 USD
Tucson to Portland
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
164 USD

Flights from Phoenix to:

Flights to Portland from:

  • Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
  • Arizona
  • United States
  • North America