Flights from Long Beach to Portland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Long Beach to Portland flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Long Beach to Portland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
27 Aug
LGB
6:00 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
4h 53m
1 Stop
10:53 am
PDX
Portland airport
Delta
04 Sep
PDX
11:00 pm
Portland airport
2h 18m
1:18 am
+1
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
155 USD
Delta
Delta
11 Oct
LGB
4:30 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
6h 32m
1 Stop
11:02 am
PDX
Portland airport
Delta
13 Oct
PDX
11:00 pm
Portland airport
2h 18m
1:18 am
+1
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
155 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
04 Sep
LGB
11:39 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
2h 17m
1:56 pm
PDX
Portland airport
JetBlue
08 Sep
PDX
11:00 pm
Portland airport
2h 18m
1:18 am
+1
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
156 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
04 Sep
LGB
11:39 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
2h 17m
1:56 pm
PDX
Portland airport
JetBlue
08 Sep
PDX
11:00 pm
Portland airport
2h 18m
1:18 am
+1
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
156 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
15 Oct
LGB
11:39 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
2h 17m
1:56 pm
PDX
Portland airport
JetBlue
19 Oct
PDX
11:00 pm
Portland airport
2h 18m
1:18 am
+1
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
156 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
07 Sep
LGB
11:39 am
Long Beach Municipal airport
2h 17m
1:56 pm
PDX
Portland airport
JetBlue
08 Sep
PDX
11:00 pm
Portland airport
2h 18m
1:18 am
+1
LGB
Long Beach Municipal airport
167 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Long Beach to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Portland from Long Beach is February. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Long Beach to Portland flights are approximately 145% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, Delta, and Southwest are the most popular carriers operating from Long Beach to Portland
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Long Beach Municipal - Portland
Fly from Long Beach Municipal to Portland for the best Long Beach - Portland flight prices
LGB
Long Beach Municipal
PDX
Portland
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Long Beach to Portland is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Long Beach to Portland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Long Beach to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
The fastest flight from Long Beach to Portland takes 2h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Long Beach to Portland every day.
Airports in Portland
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Portland: Portland (PDX)

Alternative routes for Long Beach to Portland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 39m
Cheapest price
130 USD
Los Angeles to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
141 USD
Los Angeles to Eugene
Fastest flight time
2h 03m
Cheapest price
140 USD
Santa Ana to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
157 USD
Santa Ana to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
164 USD
San Diego to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 52m
Cheapest price
137 USD
San Diego to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
125 USD
San Diego to Eugene
Fastest flight time
2h 06m
Cheapest price
135 USD
View more

Flights from Long Beach to:

  • Portland
  • Oregon
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to Portland from:

  • Long Beach Municipal
  • California
  • United States
  • North America