Find cheap flights to Lincoln, Nebraska

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 5/23
Mon 5/30

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Lincoln, Nebraska

Summary info about Lincoln, Nebraska flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$194

Best Round-Trip Price

$293

Fastest flight time

1h 29m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Lincoln from United States in the last 72 hours is $194 (Denver Intl to Lincoln).
The best round-trip flight price to Lincoln from United States in the last 72 hours is $293 (Denver Intl to Lincoln).
The fastest flight to Lincoln from United States takes 1h 29m (Denver Intl to Lincoln).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Lincoln, including United Airlines.

Cheapest flights to Lincoln, Nebraska airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lincoln, Nebraska airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Lincoln, Nebraska

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Lincoln

Los Angeles (LAX) to Omaha (OMA)

Typically, flights to Lincoln from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Omaha Eppley Airfield, which has an average price of $263

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LINCOLN, NEBRASKA FROM LOS ANGELESApril32% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Lincoln, Nebraska costs on average just $256 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LINCOLN, NEBRASKA FROM LOS ANGELESMarch55% more expensiveIt costs about $585 for flights to Lincoln, Nebraska from Los Angeles in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LINCOLN, NEBRASKA FROM LOS ANGELESOctober343% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lincoln, Nebraska from Los Angeles in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lincoln, Nebraska?

The best price found on momondo to Lincoln, Nebraska was $22/pp from Oklahoma City, which is 96% cheaper than the average flight price to Lincoln, Nebraska. To find the cheapest price to Lincoln, Nebraska from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Lincoln, Nebraska. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $278. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Lincoln, Nebraska from United States during June instead. Flights to Lincoln, Nebraska in June, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around $283.

In general, most travelers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Lincoln, Nebraska is about 58 days prior to their departure date when tickets on average are $396. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Lincoln, Nebraska outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from United States to Lincoln, Nebraska for $293.

According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Lincoln, Nebraska from United States. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was $364. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. The most expensive day to fly to Lincoln, Nebraska is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around $559.

Flying to Lincoln, Nebraska from United States in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as $361 when looking at flights departing in the evening. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Lincoln, Nebraska is in the afternoon when prices are around $536.

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Lincoln for April, May, and September, when they can visit Fort Kearny State Historical Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Those flying to Lincoln, Nebraska could potentially find better pricing at Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport (54 mi from Lincoln, Nebraska city center) or Grand Island Airport (85 mi from Lincoln, Nebraska city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Grand Island Airport has an average price of $496 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Lincoln, Nebraska. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.



Lincoln, Nebraska flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Lincoln, Nebraska found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
May 28
DEN11:41 amDenver Intl
1h 29m
LNK1:10 pmLincoln
Jun 4
LNK10:10 amLincoln
1h 45m
DEN11:55 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jun 3
DEN4:22 pmDenver Intl
1h 30m
LNK5:52 pmLincoln
Jun 5
LNK2:20 amLincoln
1h 45m
DEN4:05 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jul 13
DEN2:05 pmDenver Intl
1h 38m
LNK3:43 pmLincoln
Jul 16
LNK2:00 amLincoln
1h 47m
DEN3:47 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jun 24
DEN11:45 amDenver Intl
1h 34m
LNK1:19 pmLincoln
Jun 26
LNK2:00 amLincoln
1h 47m
DEN3:47 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jun 15
DEN6:40 amDenver Intl
1h 32m
LNK8:12 amLincoln
Jun 22
LNK2:20 amLincoln
1h 45m
DEN4:05 amDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jun 2
DEN1:28 pmDenver Intl
1h 31m
LNK2:59 pmLincoln
Jun 4
LNK5:11 amLincoln
1h 45m
DEN6:56 amDenver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lincoln, Nebraska

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Lincoln, Nebraska, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Jun 22
DEN4:22 pmDenver Intl
1h 30m
LNK5:52 pmLincoln
United Airlines
Jun 1
LGA4:00 amNew York LaGuardia
7h 33m
1 stop
LNK11:33 amLincoln
United Airlines
Jun 15
ORD8:47 amChicago O'Hare Intl
1h 45m
LNK10:32 amLincoln

Which airlines fly to Lincoln, Nebraska?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lincoln, Nebraska

Which airlines fly to Lincoln, Nebraska?

There may be other airlines that fly to Lincoln, Nebraska from United States, but the most popular among our users are United Airlines, Delta, American Airlines and Allegiant Air. These airlines should offer flights to Lincoln, Nebraska on a routine basis if you’re flying from one of the more popular airports in United States.


Popular routes to Lincoln, Nebraska

Most frequently searched flights to Lincoln, Nebraska along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Chicago to Lincoln, Nebraska Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$264
Washington, D.C. to Lincoln, Nebraska Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price$343
Los Angeles to Lincoln, Nebraska Flights
Fastest flight time5h 03m
Cheapest price$408
Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska Flights
Fastest flight time1h 29m
Cheapest price$293
Sacramento to Lincoln, Nebraska Flights
Fastest flight time5h 13m
Cheapest price$358
Minneapolis to Lincoln, Nebraska Flights
Fastest flight time2h 21m
Cheapest price$998

Start planning your trip to Lincoln, Nebraska


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Lincoln. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Lincoln to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for flights to Lincoln, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Lincoln are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.