Cheap flights from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Lincoln (LNK)
Thu 6/10
Thu 6/17
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska
(WAS to LNK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska
Best Price Found$324The best flight deal from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $324
Fastest flight time4h 19mThe fastest flight from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska takes 4h 19m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Washington Dulles Intl - Lincoln, Baltimore/Washington - Lincoln and Washington Reagan-National - Lincoln.
Airports in Lincoln, Nebraska1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lincoln, Nebraska: Lincoln (LNK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska?

July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lincoln, Nebraska from Washington is July. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Washington for Lincoln, Nebraska?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska?

in the morning
Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska flight route?

Washington Dulles Intl - Lincoln
Fly from Washington Dulles Intl to Lincoln for the best Washington - Lincoln, Nebraska flight prices

How far in advance should you book Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska flights?

27 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska is approximately 27 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska by changing tabs
United Airlines
Oct 29
DCA6:45 amWashington Reagan-National
4h 34m
1 stop
LNK11:19 amLincoln
Nov 2
LNK7:20 amLincoln
4h 29m
1 stop
DCA11:49 amWashington Reagan-National
United Airlines
Oct 29
BWI3:00 amBaltimore/Washington
4h 42m
1 stop
LNK7:42 amLincoln
Nov 2
LNK11:09 amLincoln
4h 48m
1 stop
BWI3:57 pmBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Oct 29
IAD1:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
5h 04m
1 stop
LNK6:19 pmLincoln
Nov 2
LNK3:59 amLincoln
4h 50m
1 stop
IAD8:49 amWashington Dulles Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Jun 1
BWI3:00 amBaltimore/Washington
4h 41m
1 stop
LNK7:41 amLincoln
Multiple Airlines
Jul 2
BWI3:00 amBaltimore/Washington
6h 42m
2 stops
LNK9:42 amLincoln
Multiple Airlines
Jun 1
BWI3:00 amBaltimore/Washington
10h 55m
2 stops
LNK1:55 pmLincoln

Best airlines flying from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $150
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $222
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: everything

Cons: nono

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Washington to Lincoln offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Washington to Lincoln are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines and Delta.


Alternative routes for Washington to Lincoln, Nebraska

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Omaha Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
$235
Washington to Grand Island Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 28m
Cheapest price
$290

Flights from Washington to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First