Cheap flights from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska

Round-trip
Economy
Denver (DEN)
Lincoln (LNK)
Thu 6/10
Thu 6/17
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska
(DEN to LNK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska
Best Price Found$351The best flight deal from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $351
Fastest flight time1h 27mThe fastest flight from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska takes 1h 27m
Direct flightsWeDirect flights go from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska on Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is United Airlines.
Airports in Lincoln, Nebraska1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lincoln, Nebraska: Lincoln (LNK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Lincoln, Nebraska from Denver is May. Most expensive is November

What is the cheapest day to depart Denver for Lincoln, Nebraska?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska?

in the morning
Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lincoln, Nebraska from Denver?

Major Airline
Major Airline, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska

What is the cheapest Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska flight route?

Denver Intl - Lincoln
Fly from Denver Intl to Lincoln for the best Denver - Lincoln, Nebraska flight prices
DEN
Denver Intl
LNK
Lincoln

How far in advance should you book Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska flights?

30 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska is approximately 30 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska by changing tabs
United Airlines
Jun 4
DEN12:00 pmDenver Intl
1h 23m
LNK1:23 pmLincoln
Jun 7
LNK1:05 pmLincoln
1h 31m
DEN2:36 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
May 24
DEN5:53 amDenver Intl
1h 27m
LNK7:20 amLincoln
Jun 3
LNK1:05 pmLincoln
1h 31m
DEN2:36 pmDenver Intl
United Airlines
Jun 18
DEN12:00 pmDenver Intl
1h 23m
LNK1:23 pmLincoln
Jun 20
LNK5:40 amLincoln
1h 40m
DEN7:20 amDenver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska

If you're looking for one-way flights from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
May 26
DEN5:53 amDenver Intl
1h 27m
LNK7:20 amLincoln
United Airlines
May 18
DEN5:53 amDenver Intl
1h 27m
LNK7:20 amLincoln
United Airlines
Jun 8
DEN5:53 amDenver Intl
1h 28m
LNK7:21 amLincoln

Best airlines flying from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $187
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Very uncomfortable flight

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Denver Intl to Lincoln offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Denver Intl to Lincoln are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are United Airlines, Delta, and Major Airline. You can search for the full list of airlines like United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Denver to Lincoln, Nebraska

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Denver to Chadron Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
$82
Denver to Omaha Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 23m
Cheapest price
$108

Flights from Denver to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First