Cheap flights from Kansas City to Minneapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Kansas City to Minneapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kansas City to Minneapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
23 Dec
12:00 am
MCI
Kansas City airport
1h 34m
MSP
1:34 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
26 Dec
2:59 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 35m
MCI
4:34 pm
Kansas City airport
197 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
16 Dec
6:56 am
MCI
Kansas City airport
8h 08m
1 Stop
MSP
3:04 pm
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Spirit Airlines
18 Dec
6:37 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
22h 04m
1 Stop
MCI
4:41 am
+1
Kansas City airport
203 USD
Delta
Delta
17 Jan
5:10 am
MCI
Kansas City airport
1h 29m
MSP
6:39 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
21 Jan
5:21 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
7h 17m
1 Stop
MCI
12:38 pm
Kansas City airport
205 USD
Delta
Delta
07 Jan
5:10 am
MCI
Kansas City airport
1h 29m
MSP
6:39 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
10 Jan
7:38 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 26m
MCI
9:04 am
Kansas City airport
212 USD
Delta
Delta
23 Dec
12:00 am
MCI
Kansas City airport
1h 34m
MSP
1:34 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
26 Dec
2:59 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 35m
MCI
4:34 pm
Kansas City airport
197 USD
Delta
Delta
10 Jan
12:10 am
MCI
Kansas City airport
1h 34m
MSP
1:44 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
Delta
12 Jan
9:25 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
1h 47m
MCI
11:12 am
Kansas City airport
227 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to Minneapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Minneapolis?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Minneapolis from Kansas City is April. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Minneapolis?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Minneapolis?
at noon
Kansas City to Minneapolis flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Minneapolis?
United Airlines
United Airlines, Frontier, and Endeavor Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kansas City to Minneapolis
What is the cheapest route?
Kansas City - Minneapolis St Paul
Fly from Kansas City to Minneapolis St Paul for the best Kansas City - Minneapolis flight prices
MCI
Kansas City
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Minneapolis?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kansas City to Minneapolis is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kansas City to Minneapolis (MSP - MCI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to Minneapolis
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Kansas City to Minneapolis takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kansas City to Minneapolis every day.
Airports in Minneapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Minneapolis: Minneapolis St Paul (MSP)