Cheap flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville from $82

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/23
Sat 10/30

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Asheville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville
(JFK to AVL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville
Best Price Found$252The best flight deal from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $252
Fastest flight time4h 19mThe fastest flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville takes 4h 19m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Asheville Regional Airport.
Airports in Asheville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Asheville: Asheville Regional (AVL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Asheville from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport is July. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Asheville from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville


Easily compare round-trip flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 16
JFK2:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
9h 54m
1 stop
AVL12:24 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 18
AVL8:05 amAsheville Regional
8h 54m
1 stop
JFK4:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Oct 30
JFK4:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
5h 07m
1 stop
AVL9:37 amAsheville Regional
Oct 30
AVL1:37 pmAsheville Regional
4h 19m
1 stop
JFK5:56 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Nov 12
JFK9:59 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
6h 41m
1 stop
AVL4:40 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 16
AVL7:41 amAsheville Regional
4h 08m
1 stop
JFK11:49 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
JFK5:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 16m
1 stop
AVL3:46 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 7
AVL1:00 amAsheville Regional
6h 04m
1 stop
JFK6:04 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Nov 3
JFK9:45 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
3h 54m
1 stop
AVL1:39 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 10
AVL3:08 pmAsheville Regional
4h 01m
1 stop
JFK7:09 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 18
JFK10:20 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 38m
1 stop
AVL5:58 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 22
AVL4:00 amAsheville Regional
12h 59m
1 stop
JFK4:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
JFK9:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
6h 47m
1 stop
AVL4:17 pmAsheville Regional
American Airlines
Nov 13
JFK4:45 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 10m
1 stop
AVL8:55 amAsheville Regional
Delta
Oct 30
JFK4:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
5h 07m
1 stop
AVL9:37 amAsheville Regional

Search last-minute flights to Asheville from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville
American Airlines
Oct 28
JFK5:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 32m
1 stop
AVL10:02 amAsheville Regional
Nov 2
AVL2:10 pmAsheville Regional
3h 54m
1 stop
JFK6:04 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Oct 27
JFK2:25 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 12m
1 stop
AVL9:37 amAsheville Regional
Oct 27
AVL1:37 pmAsheville Regional
5h 51m
1 stop
JFK7:28 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Oct 28
JFK5:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
4h 32m
1 stop
AVL10:02 amAsheville Regional
Oct 30
AVL1:20 amAsheville Regional
9h 43m
2 stops
JFK11:03 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Oct 27
JFK4:20 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
8h 58m
2 stops
AVL1:18 pmAsheville Regional
Nov 3
AVL4:08 pmAsheville Regional
4h 01m
1 stop
JFK8:09 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
Oct 23
JFK11:45 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
AVL6:20 pmAsheville Regional
Oct 26
AVL1:37 pmAsheville Regional
4h 17m
1 stop
JFK5:54 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Oct 28
JFK4:20 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
8h 58m
2 stops
AVL1:18 pmAsheville Regional
Oct 30
AVL1:20 amAsheville Regional
9h 43m
2 stops
JFK11:03 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Best airlines flying from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $90
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Food was not served

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $131
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $207
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Asheville Regional offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Asheville Regional, such as American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is New York John F Kennedy Intl to Asheville Regional by plane?

    New York John F Kennedy Intl and Asheville Regional are 589.8 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 54m.


Can I fly to Asheville Regional from New York John F Kennedy Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Asheville Regional within the United States

Most visitors from New York John F Kennedy Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Asheville Regional.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from New York John F Kennedy Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Asheville Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from New York John F Kennedy Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Asheville Regional.

Can I fly back to New York John F Kennedy Intl from Asheville Regional?

Returning to New York John F Kennedy Intl from Asheville Regional

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Asheville Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to New York John F Kennedy Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Asheville Regional are not required to quarantine after entering New York John F Kennedy Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Asheville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Asheville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$64
New York to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 53m
Cheapest price$65
New York to Fayetteville, North Carolina Flights
Fastest flight time3h 53m
Cheapest price$170