Cheap flights from Islip to Miami

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Islip to Miami (ISP to MIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Islip to Miami
Fastest flight time 3h 12m The fastest flight from Islip to Miami takes 3h 12m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Islip to Miami. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Islip Long Island - Miami.
Airports in Miami 1 airport There is 1 airport near Miami: Miami (MIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Islip to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Miami?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Miami from Islip is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Miami?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Miami?
in the afternoon
Islip to Miami flights are approximately 22% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Miami?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Frontier, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Islip to Miami
What is the cheapest route?
Islip Long Island - Miami
Fly from Islip Long Island to Miami for the best Islip - Miami flight prices
ISP
Islip Long Island
MIA
Miami
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Miami?
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Islip to Miami is approximately 52 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Islip to Miami

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Islip to Miami by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
03 Jun
2:58 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
3h 12m
MIA
6:10 pm
Miami airport
Frontier
09 Jun
11:11 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 02m
ISP
2:13 pm
Islip Long Island airport
$117
Frontier
Frontier
10 May
2:58 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
3h 12m
MIA
6:10 pm
Miami airport
Frontier
12 May
11:11 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 02m
ISP
2:13 pm
Islip Long Island airport
$127
American Airlines
American Airlines
22 Feb
1:13 am
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
17h 32m
1 Stop
MIA
6:45 pm
Miami airport
American Airlines
26 Feb
1:20 am
MIA
Miami airport
9h 12m
1 Stop
ISP
10:32 am
Islip Long Island airport
$155
Frontier
Frontier
03 Jun
2:58 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
3h 12m
MIA
6:10 pm
Miami airport
Frontier
09 Jun
11:11 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 02m
ISP
2:13 pm
Islip Long Island airport
$117
Frontier
Frontier
10 May
2:58 pm
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
3h 12m
MIA
6:10 pm
Miami airport
Frontier
12 May
11:11 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 02m
ISP
2:13 pm
Islip Long Island airport
$127
American Airlines
American Airlines
12 May
2:00 am
ISP
Islip Long Island airport
7h 39m
1 Stop
MIA
9:39 am
Miami airport
American Airlines
19 May
11:11 am
MIA
Miami airport
3h 02m
ISP
2:13 pm
Islip Long Island airport
$166

Alternative routes for Islip to Miami

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Newark to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 36m
Cheapest price
$62
Newark to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
$65
Boston to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
$65
New York to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 44m
Cheapest price
$75
Boston to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 26m
Cheapest price
$79
Newark to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
$82
New York to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 06m
Cheapest price
$83
Boston to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 26m
Cheapest price
$91
Providence to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
$100
New York to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
$112
Providence to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 29m
Cheapest price
$162
Providence to Miami
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
Cheapest price
$192
View more

Flights from Islip to:

*Flight prices to Miami are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.