Insights
Latest deals
Flights to Hot Springs

Cheap flights to Hot Springs from $131

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Hot Springs departing on 5/21. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 4/28
Sun 5/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Hot Springs flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Hot Springs found recently by users on momondo
Southern / Mokulele
May 21
DFW4:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HOT5:50 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
May 28
HOT1:05 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
1h 45m
DFW2:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
Jun 20
DFW9:35 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HOT11:20 amHot Springs Memorial Field
Jun 25
HOT1:05 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
2h 05m
DFW3:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
May 4
DFW4:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HOT5:50 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
May 28
HOT1:05 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
1h 45m
DFW2:50 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
May 24
DFW6:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HOT8:40 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
May 27
HOT11:50 amHot Springs Memorial Field
1h 45m
DFW1:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
May 9
DFW2:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HOT3:55 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
May 16
HOT4:35 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
1h 45m
DFW6:20 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Southern / Mokulele
May 7
DFW4:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HOT5:50 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
May 9
HOT4:35 pmHot Springs Memorial Field
1h 45m
DFW6:20 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Hot Springs

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Hot Springs, view some of our deals below provided by Southern / Mokulele
Southern / Mokulele
DFWDallas/Fort Worth
1h 45m
HOTHot Springs Memorial Field

Hot Springs flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Hot Springs flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Hot Springs?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Hot Springs from Los Angeles for $109. This is 32% cheaper than most flight deals to Hot Springs. To find the cheapest price to Hot Springs from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Hot Springs?

How long does it take to fly to Hot Springs?

Flight times vary depending on what airport in United States you fly out of and what airport in Hot Springs you fly into. For example, flying from Los Angeles to Little Rock takes 3h 27m on average. On the other hand, flying from San Francisco to Little Rock takes 6h 49m on average. Keep in mind that it’s always quicker to opt for a non-stop flight, so be sure to check momondo if there are any available for your route.

Cheapest flights to Hot Springs airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Hot Springs airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Little Rock

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Hot Springs

Los Angeles (LAX) to Little Rock (LIT)

Typically, flights to Hot Springs from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Little Rock, which has an average price of $482


Cheap Hot Springs flight deals and tips

Summary info about Hot Springs flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

$131

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Operated By

1 airline
The best round-trip flight price to Hot Springs from United States in the last 72 hours is $131 (Dallas/Fort Worth to Hot Springs Memorial Field).
The fastest flight to Hot Springs from United States takes 1h 45m (Dallas/Fort Worth to Hot Springs Memorial Field).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Hot Springs, including Southern / Mokulele.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Hot Springs

What is there to do in Hot Springs when it’s raining?

Users planning a flight to Hot Springs during the months of April or May should anticipate rain. There are still things to do in Hot Springs even when it's raining, though. For those looking to get out of the rain and do a little shopping, check out Bathhouse Row. A family-friendly option for when the weather in Hot Springs doesn’t cooperate is heading to Hot Springs National Park Aquarium, where you can enjoy all the ocean animals.

Are there any amusement parks near Hot Springs?

Yes, Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf is close to Hot Springs and is a great place to spend time with the family when the weather is right. Hot Springs has a water park in the area named Magic Springs Water Park. Families typically love visiting Magic Springs Water Park when the weather is just right. Amusement parks and waterparks are often most enjoyable when the weather is 70 degrees fahrenheit or more and the chance of rain is moderate at most. With that in mind, consider planning your flight to Hot Springs for June, July, or September if these attractions interest you or your family.

Is there an alternative airport near Hot Springs?

Those flying to Hot Springs could potentially find better pricing at Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport (3 mi from Hot Springs city center), El Dorado Goodwin Field Airport (90 mi from Hot Springs city center) or Texarkana Webb Field Airport (90 mi from Hot Springs city center) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Hot Springs?

Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport has an average price of $145 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Hot Springs. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport?

Prices for flights to Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Hot Springs?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Hot Springs.

Can I find flights to Hot Springs with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Hot Springs which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Hot Springs?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Hot Springs by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Hot Springs right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Hot Springs are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Hot Springs trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sun 4/28
Sun 5/5
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your stay in Hot Springs

Popular cities in the United States
Popular flights according to clicks in the last 7 days on momondo