Find cheap flights to Fayetteville

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 12/19

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Fayetteville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Fayetteville airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Fayetteville airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Fayetteville

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Fayetteville

Los Angeles (LAX) to Tulsa (TUL)

Typically, flights to Fayetteville from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Tulsa, which has an average price of $245

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FAYETTEVILLE FROM LOS ANGELESAugust27% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Fayetteville costs on average just $250 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FAYETTEVILLE FROM LOS ANGELESDecember63% more expensiveIt costs about $558 for flights to Fayetteville from Los Angeles in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FAYETTEVILLE FROM LOS ANGELESNovember156% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Fayetteville from Los Angeles in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Fayetteville?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Fayetteville?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Fayetteville for $49/person, which is 85% cheaper than the average flight to Fayetteville. To find the cheapest price to Fayetteville from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Fayetteville?

    The month of July is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Fayetteville from United States, with most prices found around $199. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of July, then book flights to Fayetteville from United States during June instead. Flights to Fayetteville in June, while not as cheap as those in July, still average around $204.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Fayetteville?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Fayetteville from United States when booking 34 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Fayetteville for around $279 when searching 34 days out. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from United States to Fayetteville for as low as $104.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Fayetteville?

    According to our data, Thursday is the cheapest day to fly to Fayetteville from United States. The lowest ticket price found for a Thursday departure recently was $307. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Monday because tickets tend to average around $438. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Fayetteville.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Fayetteville?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Fayetteville is in the afternoon. Flights from United States to Fayetteville during this time can be as low as $315. Flights in the morning are often more expensive with an average ticket price of $354.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Fayetteville?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Fayetteville for September and October. Parks like Crater of Diamonds State Park are popular hot spots in those months.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Fayetteville?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Fayetteville is possible. If you are planning a flight to Fayetteville, consider booking flights to Fort Smith Airport (51 mi from Fayetteville city center), Harrison Boone County Airport (58 mi from Fayetteville city center), Branson Airport (63 mi from Fayetteville city center), Joplin Airport (78 mi from Fayetteville city center) or Springfield Springfield-Branson Airport (92 mi from Fayetteville city center).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Fayetteville?

    Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Fayetteville is Joplin Airport where the average price is $301pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas.

Can I fly back to United States from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas?

Returning to United States from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Fayetteville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Fayetteville flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Fayetteville found recently by users on momondo
Frontier
Jan 4
DEN6:04 amDenver Intl
1h 48m
XNA7:52 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Jan 11
XNA9:52 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
2h 03m
DEN11:55 amDenver Intl
Frontier
Feb 2
DEN5:10 pmDenver Intl
16h 52m
1 stop
XNA10:02 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Feb 8
XNA9:52 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
2h 03m
DEN11:55 amDenver Intl
Frontier
Feb 3
DEN7:02 amDenver Intl
1h 46m
XNA8:48 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Feb 8
XNA9:52 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
2h 03m
DEN11:55 amDenver Intl
Frontier
Jan 20
DEN2:15 amDenver Intl
7h 47m
1 stop
XNA10:02 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Jan 25
XNA9:52 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
2h 03m
DEN11:55 amDenver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Feb 3
DEN4:42 pmDenver Intl
22h 42m
1 stop
XNA3:24 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Feb 8
XNA9:52 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
2h 03m
DEN11:55 amDenver Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 27
EWR11:10 amNewark
21h 41m
1 stop
XNA8:51 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Jan 30
XNA3:30 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
12h 05m
1 stop
EWR3:35 amNewark

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Fayetteville

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Fayetteville, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier
Frontier
Jan 4
DEN6:04 amDenver Intl
1h 48m
XNA7:52 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
Dec 16
LGA5:59 amNew York LaGuardia
21h 45m
1 stop
XNA3:44 amFayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
Feb 7
LAX7:30 amLos Angeles
6h 50m
1 stop
XNA2:20 pmFayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Which airlines fly to Fayetteville?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Fayetteville
  • Which airlines fly to Fayetteville?

    For flights from United States to Fayetteville, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as American Airlines, United Airlines, Delta and Frontier. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Start planning your trip to Fayetteville