Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Cheap flights to Cleveland from $31

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Cleveland departing on 10/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Cleveland Hopkins Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Cleveland Hopkins Intl found recently by users on momondo
Frontier
Aug 7
LGA4:20 pmNew York LaGuardia
1h 43m
CLE6:03 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 10
CLE1:47 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 38m
LGA3:25 pmNew York LaGuardia
Spirit Airlines
Aug 14
FLL8:15 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 49m
CLE11:04 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 21
CLE8:30 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
2h 52m
FLL11:22 amFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Jul 24
FLL9:52 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 52m
CLE12:44 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 28
CLE6:10 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
2h 47m
FLL8:57 amFort Lauderdale
Frontier
Jul 10
LGA4:20 pmNew York LaGuardia
1h 43m
CLE6:03 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 17
CLE1:46 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 38m
LGA3:24 pmNew York LaGuardia
Frontier
Aug 16
LGA4:00 pmNew York LaGuardia
1h 43m
CLE5:43 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 28
CLE1:29 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 31m
LGA3:00 pmNew York LaGuardia
Delta
Jul 3
LGA6:30 amNew York LaGuardia
1h 43m
CLE8:13 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 5
CLE7:27 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 47m
LGA9:14 pmNew York LaGuardia

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Cleveland Hopkins Intl, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Frontier
Oct 8
LGA4:00 pmNew York LaGuardia
1h 43m
CLE5:43 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
Jul 23
FLL9:52 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 52m
CLE12:44 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Spirit Airlines
Aug 22
ATL11:12 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
17h 35m
1 stop
CLE4:47 amCleveland Hopkins Intl

Search last-minute flights to Cleveland

Frontier
Jun 27
ATL9:02 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 55m
CLE10:57 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 7
CLE2:17 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 57m
ATL4:14 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines
Jun 27
FLL9:22 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 52m
CLE12:14 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jun 30
CLE5:34 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
2h 52m
FLL8:26 amFort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
Jun 28
FLL3:27 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 53m
CLE6:20 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 1
CLE5:00 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
2h 39m
FLL7:39 amFort Lauderdale
JetBlue
Jun 25
JFK6:35 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 29m
1 stop
CLE11:04 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jun 26
CLE6:20 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
JFK6:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Frontier
Jun 26
LGA4:20 pmNew York LaGuardia
1h 52m
CLE6:12 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 2
CLE1:44 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 45m
LGA3:29 pmNew York LaGuardia
Delta
Jun 26
JFK9:59 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
1h 54m
CLE11:53 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 5
CLE6:43 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 47m
JFK8:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest direct flights to Cleveland

Frontier
Aug 22
ATL8:29 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
2h 03m
CLE10:32 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 28
CLE2:19 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 58m
ATL4:17 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Spirit Airlines
Aug 14
FLL8:15 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 49m
CLE11:04 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 21
CLE8:30 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
2h 52m
FLL11:22 amFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Jul 24
FLL9:52 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 52m
CLE12:44 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 28
CLE6:10 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
2h 47m
FLL8:57 amFort Lauderdale
Frontier
Aug 7
LGA4:20 pmNew York LaGuardia
1h 43m
CLE6:03 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 10
CLE1:47 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 38m
LGA3:25 pmNew York LaGuardia
Frontier
Aug 19
ATL7:14 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 57m
CLE9:11 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
Aug 26
CLE2:19 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 58m
ATL4:17 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Jul 3
LGA6:30 amNew York LaGuardia
1h 43m
CLE8:13 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Jul 5
CLE7:27 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 47m
LGA9:14 pmNew York LaGuardia

Cleveland flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Cleveland flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Cleveland?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Cleveland. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $168. If you’re not able to fly to Cleveland in May, then September is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to Cleveland during September average around $208.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Cleveland?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Cleveland for $49/person, which is 80% cheaper than the average flight to Cleveland. To find the cheapest price to Cleveland from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cleveland?

The cheapest day to depart from United States to Cleveland is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as $214. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Sunday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Cleveland on Sunday is $327.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Cleveland?

Our data shows that the cheapest United States to Cleveland flights are usually those with departure times in the afternoon. Our users have found flights to Cleveland in the afternoon for as low as $193. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Cleveland is in the evening when prices are around $248.

How long does it take to fly to Cleveland?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United States, such as Los Angeles or Miami, and flying into the most popular airport in Cleveland (Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County), then you can expect flight times to average 4h 18m and 3h, respectively.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Cleveland?

The best time to book a flight to Cleveland from United States is 58 days out, which is when prices tend to be around $226. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United States for as low as $154.

Cheapest flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Find the cheapest flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CLEVELAND FROM LOS ANGELESMay20% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Cleveland costs on average just $271 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CLEVELAND FROM LOS ANGELESMarch33% more expensiveIt costs about $447 for flights to Cleveland from Los Angeles in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CLEVELAND FROM LOS ANGELESJuly213% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cleveland from Los Angeles in July than any other month

Cheap Cleveland flight deals and tips

Summary info about Cleveland flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$31

Best Round-Trip Price

$58

Fastest flight time

1h 43m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Cleveland from United States in the last 72 hours is $31 (New York LaGuardia to Cleveland Hopkins Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Cleveland from United States in the last 72 hours is $58 (New York LaGuardia to Cleveland Hopkins Intl).
The fastest flight to Cleveland from United States takes 1h 43m (New York LaGuardia to Cleveland Hopkins Intl).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Cleveland, including Frontier and Spirit Airlines.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Cleveland

Is there an alternative airport near Cleveland?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Cleveland is possible. If you are planning a flight to Cleveland, consider booking flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport (10 mi from Cleveland city center) or Akron/Canton Airport (42 mi from Cleveland city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Cleveland?

With an average price of $161 per person, Akron/Canton Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Cleveland. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

Prices for flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Cleveland?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Cleveland on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cleveland that suits you.

Can I find flights to Cleveland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Cleveland on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Cleveland?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Cleveland.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Cleveland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cleveland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


An easier way to manage your Cleveland Hopkins Intl trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 6/25
Tue 7/2
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Cleveland


Cheapest flight routes to Cleveland Hopkins Intl

These routes have the cheapest flights to Cleveland Hopkins Intl found by momondo users in United States
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
Fort LauderdaleCleveland2h 49m$52
OrlandoCleveland2h 30m$53
AtlantaCleveland1h 39m$58
TampaCleveland2h 31m$60
New YorkCleveland1h 40m$61
PensacolaCleveland2h 11m$62
Myrtle BeachCleveland1h 45m$78
BaltimoreCleveland1h 15m$79
CharlotteCleveland1h 31m$82
CharlestonCleveland1h 57m$83
MinneapolisCleveland1h 45m$83
New OrleansCleveland2h 23m$92
HoustonCleveland2h 46m$102
RaleighCleveland1h 38m$102
NashvilleCleveland3h 57m$115
DallasCleveland2h 35m$117