Find cheap flights to Texarkana

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 10/4
Tue 10/11

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Texarkana

Summary info about Texarkana flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$188

Best Round-Trip Price

$365

Fastest flight time

0h 57m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Texarkana from United States in the last 72 hours is $188 (San Francisco to Texarkana Webb Field).
The best round-trip flight price to Texarkana from United States in the last 72 hours is $365 (Dallas/Fort Worth to Texarkana Webb Field).
The fastest flight to Texarkana from United States takes 0h 57m (Dallas/Fort Worth to Texarkana Webb Field).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Texarkana, including American Airlines.

Texarkana flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Texarkana flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Texarkana?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Texarkana for $16/person, which is 99% cheaper than the average flight to Texarkana. To find the cheapest price to Texarkana from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

How long does it take to fly to Texarkana?

The flight from United States to Texarkana depends on which airports you’re departing and arriving from and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Los Angeles (a popular airport in United States) to Shreveport (the most popular airport in Texarkana), then the flight time is 6h 58m on average. If you fly from San Francisco (another popular airport in United States) to Shreveport, then the average flight time is 6h 40m.

Cheapest flights to Texarkana airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Texarkana airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Texarkana

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Texarkana

Los Angeles (LAX) to Shreveport (SHV)

Typically, flights to Texarkana from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Shreveport, which has an average price of $379

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO TEXARKANA FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary42% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Texarkana costs on average just $296 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO TEXARKANA FROM LOS ANGELESJuly29% more expensiveIt costs about $666 for flights to Texarkana from Los Angeles in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO TEXARKANA FROM LOS ANGELESJuly609% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Texarkana from Los Angeles in July than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to Texarkana

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from United States to Texarkana. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $154. If you are unable to visit Texarkana during the month of January, then departing from United States during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $225.

During the warmer months, hikers around the Texarkana area find that parks like Hot Springs National Park are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Texarkana in October.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Texarkana is possible. If you are planning a flight to Texarkana, consider booking flights to Shreveport Airport (69 mi from Texarkana city center), El Dorado Goodwin Field Airport (72 mi from Texarkana city center), Mena Intermountain Muni Airport (77 mi from Texarkana city center), Longview East Texas Regional Airport (83 mi from Texarkana city center) or Hot Springs Memorial Field Airport (90 mi from Texarkana city center).

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Texarkana is Texarkana Webb Field Airport where the average price is $729. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Texarkana flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Texarkana found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Oct 12
DFW4:54 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 02m
TXK5:56 amTexarkana Webb Field
Oct 19
TXK2:29 pmTexarkana Webb Field
1h 05m
DFW3:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Oct 26
JFK12:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 02m
1 stop
TXK7:22 pmTexarkana Webb Field
Nov 2
TXK2:29 pmTexarkana Webb Field
24h 30m
2 stops
JFK2:59 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Oct 26
JFK6:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 22m
2 stops
TXK7:22 pmTexarkana Webb Field
Nov 2
TXK2:03 amTexarkana Webb Field
13h 42m
2 stops
JFK3:45 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
American Airlines
Oct 27
ATL8:00 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
6h 59m
1 stop
TXK2:59 pmTexarkana Webb Field
Nov 1
TXK2:03 amTexarkana Webb Field
4h 58m
1 stop
ATL7:01 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
Oct 18
DFW1:01 pmDallas/Fort Worth
0h 58m
TXK1:59 pmTexarkana Webb Field
Oct 20
TXK2:29 pmTexarkana Webb Field
1h 05m
DFW3:34 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Nov 4
ORD1:00 amChicago O'Hare Intl
4h 50m
1 stop
TXK5:50 amTexarkana Webb Field
Nov 7
TXK1:24 pmTexarkana Webb Field
4h 56m
1 stop
ORD6:20 pmChicago O'Hare Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Texarkana

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Texarkana, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
Nov 10
SFO5:00 amSan Francisco
5h 54m
1 stop
TXK10:54 amTexarkana Webb Field
American Airlines
Oct 26
DFW5:25 pmDallas/Fort Worth
0h 57m
TXK6:22 pmTexarkana Webb Field
American Airlines
Nov 10
SFO2:00 amSan Francisco
8h 54m
2 stops
TXK10:54 amTexarkana Webb Field

Other cabin classes for Texarkana flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Texarkana

Which airlines fly to Texarkana?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Texarkana

Which airlines fly to Texarkana?

American Airlines is the airline most momondo users in United States opt for when booking flights to Texarkana. United Airlines, Delta and Southern / Mokulele are also popular choices when flying to Texarkana from United States. Most major airlines flying from United States to Texarkana will offer flights on a regular basis, though your options may vary depending on what airport you fly from.

American Airlines Flights to Texarkana

American Airlines is a popular choice for users traveling to Texarkana. It operates 15 flights every week to Texarkana, most often flying from Dallas/Fort Worth. American Airlines ticket prices will depend on when and where you need to fly from - deals as low as $262 (from Boston Logan Intl) have been found by momondo users. In 1,428 reviews, momondo users have rated American Airlines at an average score of 7.1/10.


Start planning your trip to Texarkana


Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Texarkana on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Texarkana that suits you.

All flight searches to Texarkana on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Texarkana.

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Texarkana and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.