Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach

Round-trip
Economy
Harrisburg (MDT)
Myrtle Beach (MYR)
Tue 7/13
Tue 7/20
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach
(MDT to MYR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach
Best Price Found$95The best flight deal from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $95
Fastest flight time1h 24mThe fastest flight from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach takes 1h 24m
Direct flightsTh and SaDirect flights go from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach on Thursday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.
Airports in Myrtle Beach1 airportThere is 1 airport near Myrtle Beach: Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area (MYR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach?

July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Myrtle Beach from Harrisburg is July. Most expensive is November

What is the cheapest day to depart Harrisburg for Myrtle Beach?

Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach?

in the afternoon
Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach flights are approximately 46% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Myrtle Beach from Harrisburg?

Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Delta, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach

What is the cheapest Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach flight route?

Harrisburg - Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Fly from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area for the best Harrisburg - Myrtle Beach flight prices
MDT
Harrisburg
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area

How far in advance should you book Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach flights?

29 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach is approximately 29 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Jun 17
MDT5:17 amHarrisburg
1h 24m
MYR6:41 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Jun 20
MYR7:26 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 28m
MDT8:54 amHarrisburg
Allegiant Air
Jun 17
MDT5:17 amHarrisburg
1h 24m
MYR6:41 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Jun 20
MYR7:26 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 28m
MDT8:54 amHarrisburg
Allegiant Air
Jun 20
MDT5:17 amHarrisburg
1h 24m
MYR6:41 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Jun 24
MYR8:05 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 28m
MDT9:33 amHarrisburg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach

If you're looking for one-way flights from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Jul 4
MDT6:00 amHarrisburg
1h 24m
MYR7:24 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Allegiant Air
Jul 1
MDT6:00 amHarrisburg
1h 24m
MYR7:24 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Allegiant Air
Jul 18
MDT5:54 amHarrisburg
1h 25m
MYR7:19 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area

Best airlines flying from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $89
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
7.6

Boarding

7.3

Comfort

8.9

Crew

6.2

Entertainment

7.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: Crew was friendly, just wish they would offer a full can of soda or a water after a 3 hour delay.

Cons: Leaving on time, but that wasn’t Allegiant fault. The 3 hour delay was all weather related.

1 / 7
Delta
PriceFrom $139
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $165
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Not charging me 100 dollars For a luggage that was 56 pounds

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area, such as American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Harrisburg to Myrtle Beach

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Myrtle Beach Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 37m
Cheapest price
$71
Pittsburgh to Myrtle Beach Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
$73
Pittsburgh to Hilton Head Island Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 39m
Cheapest price
$177
Philadelphia to Hilton Head Island Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 10m
Cheapest price
$261
View more
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First