Find cheap flights to Hailey

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Hailey (SUN)
Tue 8/3
Tue 8/10
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Hailey.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Hailey airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Hailey airports from your nearest city or airport
Seattle
Hailey

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Seattle TO Hailey

Seattle (SEA) to Boise (BOI)

Typically, flights to Hailey from Seattle are cheaper when flying from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld, which has an average price of $131

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO HAILEY FROM SEATTLEMarch36% cheaperFlying from Seattle to Hailey costs on average just $205 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO HAILEY FROM SEATTLEMay96% more expensiveIt costs about $629 for flights to Hailey from Seattle in May
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO HAILEY FROM SEATTLEFebruary595% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Hailey from Seattle in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Hailey?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Hailey?

$98 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Hailey. This flight is from Spokane and is 83% cheaper than most flights to Hailey. To find the cheapest price to Hailey from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Hailey?

The month of April is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Hailey from United States, with most prices found around $416. The month of August is another great option to travel to Hailey, with average flight prices from United States averaging around $427.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Hailey?

Most flyers found that booking tickets 36 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Hailey. During this timeframe, flight prices are around $555. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Hailey from United States for as low as $266 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Hailey?

According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Hailey from United States. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was $481. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. The most expensive day to fly to Hailey is Thursday, with ticket prices averaging around $600.

Is there a good place to hike near Hailey?

Silver Mountain is known in Hailey for its amazing views and rigorous terrain. Locals and tourists enjoy making their way up the mountains when temperatures are mild and there is less chance of precipitation. Hiking in the area is often enjoyed most when the weather begins warming up and the chance for rain is low. Considering this, it would be recommended to fly to Hailey during June, July, and August to take advantage of the warmer weather and go for a hike. Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Hailey for June, July, and August, when they can visit Bear Lake State Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Hailey?

Typically, the best ski conditions are found in January, when the temperatures are lower and there is a chance of fresh snow. Popular places to ski in the Hailey area include Brundage Mountain Ski Area. Alternatively, Silver Mountain is also a very popular ski mountain in the Hailey area.

Is there an alternative airport near Hailey?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Hailey is possible. If you are planning a flight to Hailey, consider booking flights to Twin Falls Joslin Airport (72 mi from Hailey city center), Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld Airport (95 mi from Hailey city center) or Pocatello Airport (96 mi from Hailey city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Hailey?

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Hailey is Pocatello Airport where the average price is $545pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman.

Can I fly back to United States from Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman?

Returning to United States from Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Hailey at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman found recently by users on momondo
Alaska Airlines
Aug 20
SEA4:19 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 45m
SUN6:04 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
Aug 26
SUN7:55 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
1h 56m
SEA9:51 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
Aug 26
LAX4:35 amLos Angeles
2h 07m
SUN6:42 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
Aug 30
SUN8:18 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
2h 24m
LAX10:42 amLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Aug 20
SEA3:02 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 19m
1 stop
SUN7:21 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
Aug 26
SUN7:55 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
1h 56m
SEA9:51 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
United Airlines
Aug 26
LAX3:00 amLos Angeles
5h 50m
1 stop
SUN8:50 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
Aug 30
SUN8:18 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
2h 24m
LAX10:42 amLos Angeles
Delta
Oct 18
SEA2:59 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
4h 09m
1 stop
SUN7:08 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
Oct 22
SUN8:55 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
4h 46m
1 stop
SEA1:41 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
Sep 1
SFO6:05 amSan Francisco
3h 41m
1 stop
SUN9:46 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
Sep 5
SUN3:35 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
5h 40m
1 stop
SFO9:15 amSan Francisco

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Hailey Sun Valley-Friedman

If you're looking for one-way flights to Hailey, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Alaska Airlines
Sep 2
SEA4:19 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 45m
SUN6:04 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
Alaska Airlines
Aug 12
SEA3:41 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
1h 45m
SUN5:26 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman
United Airlines
Aug 21
LAX4:35 amLos Angeles
2h 07m
SUN6:42 amHailey Sun Valley-Friedman

Which airlines fly to Hailey?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Hailey

Popular routes to Hailey

Most frequently searched flights to Hailey along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Seattle to Hailey Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
$270

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First