Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Toronto (FLL to YTO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto
Fastest flight time 3h 0m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto takes 3h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto every day.
Airports in Toronto 4 airports There are 4 airports near Toronto: Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo (YKF), Toronto Pearson Intl (YYZ), Toronto Island (YTZ), Toronto Hamilton (YHM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Toronto?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Toronto from Fort Lauderdale is January. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Toronto?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Toronto?
in the morning
Fort Lauderdale to Toronto flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Toronto?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Swoop, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Toronto Hamilton
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto Hamilton for the best Fort Lauderdale - Toronto flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Toronto?
23 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto is approximately 23 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Swoop
Swoop
10 Apr
10:00 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 54m
YHM
12:54 pm
Toronto Hamilton airport
Swoop
13 Apr
4:30 am
YHM
Toronto Hamilton airport
3h 18m
FLL
7:48 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$144
Swoop
Swoop
06 Jun
10:00 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 02m
YHM
1:02 pm
Toronto Hamilton airport
Swoop
13 Jun
5:30 am
YHM
Toronto Hamilton airport
3h 07m
FLL
8:37 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$166
Swoop
Swoop
06 Mar
9:00 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 04m
YHM
12:04 pm
Toronto Hamilton airport
Swoop
09 Mar
4:40 am
YHM
Toronto Hamilton airport
3h 15m
FLL
7:55 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$175
Swoop
Swoop
06 Jun
10:00 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 02m
YHM
1:02 pm
Toronto Hamilton airport
Swoop
13 Jun
5:30 am
YHM
Toronto Hamilton airport
3h 07m
FLL
8:37 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$166
Swoop
Swoop
10 Apr
10:00 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 54m
YHM
12:54 pm
Toronto Hamilton airport
Swoop
13 Apr
4:30 am
YHM
Toronto Hamilton airport
3h 18m
FLL
7:48 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$144
Swoop
Swoop
10 Apr
10:00 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
2h 54m
YHM
12:54 pm
Toronto Hamilton airport
Swoop
18 Apr
4:30 am
YHM
Toronto Hamilton airport
3h 18m
FLL
7:48 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
$176

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Toronto

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Toronto
Fastest flight time
2h 35m
Cheapest price
$166
Miami to Toronto
Fastest flight time
3h 07m
Cheapest price
$206
Fort Myers to Toronto
Fastest flight time
2h 58m
Cheapest price
$247

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

*Flight prices to Toronto are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.