Cheap flights from Cleveland to Norfolk

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 6/28
Mon 7/5

Flight information for Cleveland to Norfolk
(CLE to ORF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Norfolk
Best Price Found$88The best flight deal from Cleveland to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $88
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Cleveland to Norfolk takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cleveland to Norfolk. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport - Norfolk Airport.
Airports in Norfolk1 airportThere is 1 airport near Norfolk: Norfolk (ORF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cleveland to Norfolk?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Norfolk from Cleveland is July. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Cleveland for Norfolk?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cleveland to Norfolk?

at noon

Cleveland to Norfolk flights are approximately 68% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk from Cleveland?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Cleveland to Norfolk

What is the cheapest Cleveland to Norfolk flight route?

Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Norfolk

Fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Norfolk for the best Cleveland - Norfolk flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cleveland to Norfolk flights?

25 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cleveland to Norfolk is approximately 25 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Cleveland to Norfolk

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cleveland to Norfolk by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Jul 16
CLE4:50 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 22m
ORF6:12 amNorfolk
Jul 23
ORF6:57 amNorfolk
1h 29m
CLE8:26 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Delta
Sep 28
CLE4:20 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
3h 50m
1 stop
ORF8:10 amNorfolk
Oct 5
ORF4:05 amNorfolk
7h 43m
1 stop
CLE11:48 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
Aug 9
CLE4:41 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 24m
ORF6:05 amNorfolk
Aug 17
ORF2:34 pmNorfolk
15h 19m
1 stop
CLE5:53 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Jul 16
CLE4:50 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 22m
ORF6:12 amNorfolk
Jul 19
ORF6:57 amNorfolk
1h 29m
CLE8:26 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Jul 19
CLE4:50 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 22m
ORF6:12 amNorfolk
Jul 23
ORF6:57 amNorfolk
1h 29m
CLE8:26 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
Allegiant Air
Jul 9
CLE4:50 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 22m
ORF6:12 amNorfolk
Jul 16
ORF6:57 amNorfolk
1h 29m
CLE8:26 amCleveland Hopkins Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cleveland to Norfolk

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cleveland to Norfolk, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and Delta
Allegiant Air
Jul 9
CLE4:50 amCleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 22m
ORF6:12 amNorfolk
Delta
Jul 20
CLE1:51 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
6h 37m
1 stop
ORF8:28 pmNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Aug 16
CLE5:30 pmCleveland Hopkins Intl
20h 19m
1 stop
ORF1:49 pmNorfolk

Best airlines flying from Cleveland to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cleveland to Norfolk with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $69
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.4

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

8.7

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

7.7

Food

Reviews

Cons: Delayed for 4 hours. No honest apology

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $131
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $131
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Delayed flight no reasons seems like American Airlines don’t know what to do in these situations

Cons: I believe this airlines should have figured the answer to this question by now.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $136
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Pros: Everything! From ticketing agent to all the crew on our flight back were awesome. Thank you!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Norfolk offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Norfolk, such as American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Cleveland to Norfolk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cincinnati to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time1h 21m
Cheapest price$74
Columbus to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time4h 28m
Cheapest price$95
Columbus to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time4h 19m
Cheapest price$162
Cleveland to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time4h 04m
Cheapest price$181
Cincinnati to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time4h 03m
Cheapest price$215