Find cheap flights to Beckley

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 5/30
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Beckley

Summary info about Beckley flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$74

Best Round-Trip Price

$135

Fastest flight time

1h 05m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Beckley from United States in the last 72 hours is $74 (Charlotte Douglas to Beckley Raleigh County).
The best round-trip flight price to Beckley from United States in the last 72 hours is $135 (Charlotte Douglas to Beckley Raleigh County).
The fastest flight to Beckley from United States takes 1h 05m (Charlotte Douglas to Beckley Raleigh County).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Beckley, including Contour.

Cheapest flights to Beckley airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Beckley airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Lewisburg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Beckley

Los Angeles (LAX) to Charleston, West Virginia (CRW)

Typically, flights to Beckley from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Charleston Yeager, which has an average price of $386


When is the best time to fly to Beckley?

$15 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Beckley. This flight is from Doha and is 98% cheaper than most flights to Beckley. To find the cheapest price to Beckley from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Beckley for April, September, and October. Parks like Blackwater Falls State Park are popular hot spots in those months.

Skiing is most popular in Beckley during the month of January, due to the perfect conditions of colder temperatures combined with a higher chance of snow. These conditions make Winterplace Ski Resort a very popular destination for both tourists and locals. If you are planning a ski trip to multiple mountains, Snowshoe Mountain is a recommended attraction in the Beckley area.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Beckley is possible. If you are planning a flight to Beckley, consider booking flights to Lewisburg Greenbrier Valley Airport (43 mi from Beckley city center), Charleston Yeager Airport (47 mi from Beckley city center), Roanoke Airport (73 mi from Beckley city center) or Huntington Tri State Airport (85 mi from Beckley city center).

With an average price of $564 per person, Beckley Raleigh County Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Beckley. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.



Beckley flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Beckley found recently by users on momondo
Contour
Jun 19
CLT1:00 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 05m
BKW2:05 pmBeckley Raleigh County
Jun 23
BKW12:10 pmBeckley Raleigh County
1h 05m
CLT1:15 pmCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Jun 19
CLT3:28 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 16m
1 stop
BKW7:44 amBeckley Raleigh County
Jun 23
BKW12:10 pmBeckley Raleigh County
1h 05m
CLT1:15 pmCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Jul 13
CLT7:45 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 05m
BKW8:50 amBeckley Raleigh County
Jul 16
BKW3:49 amBeckley Raleigh County
4h 07m
1 stop
CLT7:56 amCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Beckley

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Beckley, view some of our deals below provided by Contour
Contour
Jun 17
CLT1:00 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 05m
BKW2:05 pmBeckley Raleigh County

Which airlines fly to Beckley?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Beckley

Which airlines fly to Beckley?

Contour is the airline most momondo users in United States opt for when booking flights to Beckley. United Airlines and American Airlines are also popular choices when flying to Beckley from United States. Most major airlines flying from United States to Beckley will offer flights on a regular basis, though your options may vary depending on what airport you fly from.


Start planning your trip to Beckley


Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Beckley is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Beckley quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Beckley to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Beckley.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Beckley, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Beckley and alert you when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.