Find cheap flights to Huntington

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/29
Sun 6/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Huntington

Summary info about Huntington flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$125

Best Round-Trip Price

$282

Fastest flight time

5h 01m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Huntington from United States in the last 72 hours is $125 (Newark to Huntington Tri State).
The best round-trip flight price to Huntington from United States in the last 72 hours is $282 (Orlando to Huntington Tri State).
The fastest flight to Huntington from United States takes 5h 01m (Orlando to Huntington Tri State).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Huntington, including American Airlines and Allegiant Air.

Cheapest flights to Huntington airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Huntington airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Huntington

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Huntington

Los Angeles (LAX) to Charleston, West Virginia (CRW)

Typically, flights to Huntington from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Charleston Yeager, which has an average price of $386

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO HUNTINGTON FROM LOS ANGELESAugust54% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Huntington costs on average just $200 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO HUNTINGTON FROM LOS ANGELESSeptember70% more expensiveIt costs about $735 for flights to Huntington from Los Angeles in September
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO HUNTINGTON FROM LOS ANGELESFebruary929% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Huntington from Los Angeles in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Huntington?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Huntington from Tulsa for $24. This is 95% cheaper than most flight deals to Huntington. To find the cheapest price to Huntington from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

The cheapest month to fly to Huntington from United States is in July. Flight prices, which tend to average around $166, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Huntington in July, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to Huntington during May average around $223.

The cheapest day to depart from United States to Huntington is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as $295. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Friday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Huntington on Friday is $444.

The cheapest time of day to fly to Huntington is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as $294. Flights to Huntington are more costly at noon, with an average ticket price of $544. Departure times at noon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Huntington for April, September, and October, when they can visit Blackwater Falls State Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Typically, the best ski conditions are found in January, when the temperatures are lower and there is a chance of fresh snow. Popular places to ski in the Huntington area include Winterplace Ski Resort. Alternatively, Snowshoe Mountain is also a very popular ski mountain in the Huntington area.

Charleston Yeager Airport, Parkersburg Wood County Airport or Beckley Raleigh County Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Huntington.

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Huntington is Parkersburg Wood County Airport where the average price is $286pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Huntington flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Huntington found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
Jun 3
MCO3:50 amOrlando
26h 03m
2 stops
HTS5:53 amHuntington Tri State
Jun 10
HTS9:08 amHuntington Tri State
30h 59m
2 stops
MCO4:07 pmOrlando
American Airlines
Oct 1
ORD1:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 59m
1 stop
HTS9:24 amHuntington Tri State
Oct 8
HTS7:03 amHuntington Tri State
4h 06m
1 stop
ORD11:09 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Oct 1
ORD1:25 amChicago O'Hare Intl
7h 59m
1 stop
HTS9:24 amHuntington Tri State
Oct 8
HTS1:30 amHuntington Tri State
8h 10m
2 stops
ORD9:40 amChicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Jun 22
MCO7:59 amOrlando
11h 51m
1 stop
HTS7:50 pmHuntington Tri State
Jun 29
HTS1:14 amHuntington Tri State
12h 44m
1 stop
MCO1:58 pmOrlando
American Airlines
Jun 15
EWR1:00 amNewark
7h 19m
1 stop
HTS8:19 amHuntington Tri State
Jun 16
HTS8:44 amHuntington Tri State
7h 43m
1 stop
EWR4:27 pmNewark
Multiple Airlines
Jun 3
MCO3:50 amOrlando
26h 03m
2 stops
HTS5:53 amHuntington Tri State
Jun 10
HTS9:08 amHuntington Tri State
24h 09m
1 stop
MCO9:17 amOrlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Huntington

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Huntington, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Jun 13
EWR5:28 amNewark
6h 49m
1 stop
HTS12:17 pmHuntington Tri State
Multiple Airlines
Jun 3
MCO3:50 amOrlando
26h 03m
2 stops
HTS5:53 amHuntington Tri State
Multiple Airlines
Jun 4
MCO3:35 amOrlando
24h 26m
2 stops
HTS4:01 amHuntington Tri State

Which airlines fly to Huntington?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Huntington

Which airlines fly to Huntington?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Huntington from United States are American Airlines, Allegiant Air, Delta and Linear Air Taxi. There may also be other airline options depending on where in United States you’re flying from.

American Airlines Flights to Huntington

There are 14 American Airlines flights to Huntington in a normal week. The most common departure point is Charlotte Douglas and the best American Airlines ticket price seen on momondo is $270 (last 72 hours, from Boston Logan Intl, to Huntington). American Airlines has a score of 7.4 from 501 user reviews on momondo.


Start planning your trip to Huntington


Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Huntington.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Huntington with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Huntington.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Huntington flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.