Cheap flights from Charlotte from $71

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Charlotte

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Charlotte within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

CharlotteOrlando

CLT Charlotte Douglas - MCO Orlando

CLTMCO

Charlotte Douglas

Tue 10/27

9:32 am-11:37 am

Nonstop2h 05m

$71

CharlotteMiami

CLT Charlotte Douglas - MIA Miami

CLTMIA

Charlotte Douglas

Mon 11/16

9:41 pm-11:51 pm

Nonstop2h 10m

$72

CharlotteOrlando

CLT Charlotte Douglas - MCO Orlando

CLTMCO

Charlotte Douglas

Fri 11/13

11:45 am-10:34 pm

2 stops10h 49m

$109
Quickest one-way

CharlotteFort Lauderdale

CLT Charlotte Douglas - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CLTFLL

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 12/17

3:40 pm-5:44 pm

Nonstop2h 04m

$117

CharlotteFort Lauderdale

CLT Charlotte Douglas - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CLTFLL

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 1/31

6:20 am-8:30 am

Nonstop2h 10m

$117

CharlotteNew York

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LGA New York LaGuardia

CLTLGA

Charlotte Douglas

Thu 12/24

3:10 pm-10:55 pm

1 stop7h 45m

$118

CharlotteNew York

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LGA New York LaGuardia

CLTLGA

Charlotte Douglas

Wed 11/18

7:40 am-12:30 pm

1 stop4h 50m

$118

CharlotteLos Angeles

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAX Los Angeles

CLTLAX

Charlotte Douglas

Tue 1/19

12:59 pm-8:31 pm

1 stop10h 32m

$124

CharlotteLos Angeles

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAX Los Angeles

CLTLAX

Charlotte Douglas

Sun 12/6

5:30 am-10:05 am

1 stop7h 35m

$124

CharlotteLas Vegas

CLT Charlotte Douglas - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CLTLAS

Charlotte Douglas

Sat 10/31

6:05 am-10:43 pm

2 stops19h 38m

$144

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Charlotte

Cheap one-way flights from Charlotte

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
9:32 am - 11:37 amCLT  Charlotte Douglas-MCO Orlando
2h 05mnonstop
$71Frontier
Tue, Oct 27
Frontier Logo
9:41 pm - 11:51 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-MIA Miami
2h 10mnonstop
$72Frontier
Mon, Nov 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:45 am - 10:34 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-MCO Orlando
10h 49m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Blountville Tri Cities TN/VA
$109Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13
JetBlue Logo
3:40 pm - 5:44 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 04mnonstop
$117JetBlue
Thu, Dec 17
JetBlue Logo
6:20 am - 8:30 amCLT  Charlotte Douglas-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 10mnonstop
$117JetBlue
Sun, Jan 31
Southwest Logo
3:10 pm - 10:55 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-LGA New York LaGuardia
7h 45m1 stop Dallas Love Field
$118Southwest
Thu, Dec 24
Southwest Logo
7:40 am - 12:30 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-LGA New York LaGuardia
4h 50m1 stop Chicago Midway
$118Southwest
Wed, Nov 18
Delta Logo
12:59 pm - 8:31 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-LAX Los Angeles
10h 32m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$124Delta
Tue, Jan 19
Delta Logo
5:30 am - 10:05 amCLT  Charlotte Douglas-LAX Los Angeles
7h 35m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$124Delta
Sun, Dec 6
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:05 am - 10:43 pmCLT  Charlotte Douglas-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 38m2 stops Orlando New Orleans Louis Armstrong
$144Multiple Airlines
Sat, Oct 31

Flights from Charlotte - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Charlotte to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Charlotte Douglas?

From Charlotte Douglas, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to Los Angeles, Jacksonville, St. Louis, Appleton, and Fayetteville the most.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from Charlotte Douglas?

momondo search trends show that the most popular international cities to visit when flying direct from Charlotte Douglas include Nassau, Oranjestad, Saint Thomas Island, Simpson Bay, and Paris.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Charlotte?

The cheapest city to fly to from Charlotte currently is Parkersburg at $72. The next cheapest destinations are Washington, D.C., Tampa, Orlando, Beckley and Florence.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Charlotte

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Charlotte?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Charlotte are being offered by American Airlines, Frontier, and Contour. For example, American Airlines flights from Charlotte to West Palm Beach, start at $34, Frontier flights from Charlotte to Tampa cost around $78, and Contour flights from Charlotte to Lewisburg are around $80.

What is the cheapest flight available from Charlotte?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Charlotte found by our users is for $72 to Parkersburg. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $129 to travel from Charlotte to Parkersburg.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Charlotte?

New York, Chicago and Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Charlotte, with 77, 52 and 51 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Charlotte?

Airlines including American Airlines, Lufthansa and Delta frequently fly from Charlotte. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Charlotte?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Atlanta, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $583.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Charlotte Douglas Airport?

Prices for flights from Charlotte Douglas Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Charlotte Douglas Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Charlotte Douglas Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Charlotte Douglas Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Charlotte Douglas Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Charlotte Douglas Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Charlotte Douglas Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Charlotte trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip