Cheap flights from Charlotte to Punta Cana

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Charlotte to Punta Cana

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Punta Cana by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
20 Aug
CLT
4:05 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
16h 54m
1 Stop
8:59 am
+1
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
Spirit Airlines
25 Aug
PUJ
9:50 am
Punta Cana airport
33h 13m
1 Stop
7:03 pm
+1
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
346 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
24 Aug
CLT
4:05 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
16h 54m
1 Stop
8:59 am
+1
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
Spirit Airlines
31 Aug
PUJ
9:50 am
Punta Cana airport
33h 13m
1 Stop
7:03 pm
+1
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
371 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
14 Aug
CLT
5:49 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
8h 02m
1 Stop
1:51 pm
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
JetBlue
21 Aug
PUJ
11:57 am
Punta Cana airport
15h 33m
1 Stop
3:30 am
+1
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
379 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
04 Sep
CLT
5:46 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 45m
9:31 am
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
American Airlines
10 Sep
PUJ
10:31 am
Punta Cana airport
3h 44m
2:15 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
533 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
18 Sep
CLT
5:46 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 45m
9:31 am
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
American Airlines
25 Sep
PUJ
10:31 am
Punta Cana airport
3h 44m
2:15 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
533 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
19 Sep
CLT
5:46 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 45m
9:31 am
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
American Airlines
25 Sep
PUJ
10:31 am
Punta Cana airport
3h 44m
2:15 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
533 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Punta Cana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY ?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Punta Cana from Charlotte is September. Most expensive is December
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY ?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY ?
in the afternoon
Charlotte to Punta Cana flights are approximately 117% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES ?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Punta Cana
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Charlotte Douglas - Punta Cana
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Punta Cana for the best Charlotte - Punta Cana flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
PUJ
Punta Cana
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT ?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Punta Cana is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Punta Cana (PUJ - CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Punta Cana
Fastest flight time 3h 29m The fastest flight from Charlotte to Punta Cana takes 3h 29m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to Punta Cana every day.
Airports in Punta Cana 1 airport There is 1 airport near Punta Cana: Punta Cana (PUJ)

Flights from Charlotte to:

Flights to Punta Cana from:

  • Charlotte Douglas
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to other cities in Dominican Republic

Lost the lust for Dominican Republic? Check out some flights to other cities in Punta Cana
*Flight prices to Punta Cana are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.