Find cheap flights to La Romana

Sun 2/17
Sun 2/24
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to La Romana?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
318 - 833 USD

La Romana flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to La Romana found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 53m
3:53 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
411 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 50m
3:50 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
431 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 58m
3:58 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
436 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
4h 03m
4:03 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 16m
4:16 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
447 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 53m
3:53 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
461 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
BUF
12:00 am
Buffalo airport
7h 20m
1 Stop
7:20 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
10h 10m
1 Stop
10:10 am
BUF
Buffalo airport
537 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 53m
3:53 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
411 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 53m
3:53 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
461 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 56m
3:56 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
3h 59m
3:59 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
572 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 58m
3:58 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 00m
4:00 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
436 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 56m
4:56 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
1:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 02m
4:02 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
945 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
JFK
12:00 am
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
3h 50m
3:50 am
LRM
La Romana airport
JetBlue
LRM
12:00 am
La Romana airport
4h 10m
4:10 am
JFK
New York John F Kennedy Intl airport
431 USD

Which airlines operate flights to La Romana?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near La Romana

Below you will find all the airports in La Romana along with the distance from the city center
La Romana
4 mi from city center

Quick facts about La Romana

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in La Romana
Local time
Currency
Dominican Peso
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.96 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
5.86 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
0.98 USD

Start planning your trip to La Romana


Popular routes to La Romana

Most frequently searched flights to La Romana along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration