Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Nassau Charlotte - Nassau

Flights from Charlotte to Nassau

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Charlotte to Nassau flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Nassau by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
CLT
6:50 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
9h 40m
1 Stop
4:30 pm
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
8:55 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 18m
11:13 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
348 USD
Delta
Delta
CLT
5:02 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
10h 18m
1 Stop
3:20 pm
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
11:39 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 28m
2:07 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
350 USD
Delta
Delta
CLT
2:50 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
14h 39m
1 Stop
5:29 am
+1
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
7:49 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 22m
10:11 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
350 USD
Delta
Delta
CLT
5:02 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
9:10 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
7:46 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 29m
10:15 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
350 USD
Delta
Delta
CLT
5:41 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
9:56 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
11:27 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 40m
2:07 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
350 USD
Delta
Delta
CLT
1:00 am
Charlotte Douglas airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
5:29 am
NAS
Nassau Intl airport
Delta
NAS
7:46 am
Nassau Intl airport
2h 29m
10:15 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
350 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Charlotte to Nassau

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Nassau from Charlotte is January. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Charlotte to Nassau flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the Morning than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
JetBlue
JetBlue, Delta, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Nassau
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Charlotte Douglas - Nassau Intl
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Nassau Intl for the best Charlotte - Nassau flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
NAS
Nassau Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Nassau is approximately 52 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Nassau

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Nassau
Fastest flight time
2h 11m
The fastest flight from Charlotte to Nassau takes 2h 11m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Charlotte to Nassau every day.
Airports in Nassau
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Nassau: Nassau Intl (NAS)

Cost comparison between Charlotte and Nassau

Compare the costs of everyday items in Charlotte and Nassau
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Charlotte
30 USD
Nassau
Fast food
McDonald's meal
6.05 USD
Charlotte
7.03 USD
Nassau
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.77 USD
Charlotte
2.36 USD
Nassau
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.37 USD
Charlotte
4.85 USD
Nassau
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.22 USD
Charlotte
1.26 USD
Nassau

Flights from Charlotte to:

Flights to Nassau from:

  • Charlotte Douglas
  • North Carolina
  • United States
  • North America
Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Nassau Charlotte - Nassau