Find cheap flights to Freeport

Fri 2/15
Fri 2/22
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Freeport?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
415 - 607 USD

Freeport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Freeport found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
249 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
249 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
253 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
253 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
253 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
254 USD
Bahamasair
Bahamasair
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 40m
12:40 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Bahamasair
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 40m
12:40 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
295 USD
Bahamasair
Bahamasair
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 40m
12:40 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Bahamasair
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
270 USD
Bahamasair
Bahamasair
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 40m
12:40 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Bahamasair
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
271 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
0h 48m
12:48 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
American Airlines
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 46m
12:46 am
MIA
Miami airport
391 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
249 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:00 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
12:50 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
249 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Freeport?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Freeport

Below you will find all the airports in Freeport along with the distance from the city center
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
4 mi from city center

Quick facts about Freeport

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Freeport
Local time
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
2.64 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.73 USD

Start planning your trip to Freeport