Flights Caribbean The Bahamas Freeport Fort Lauderdale - Freeport

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Fort Lauderdale to Freeport flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
3:20 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
4:15 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:50 pm
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
1:40 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
233 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
11:30 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
12:25 pm
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
8:35 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
9:25 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
233 USD
Silver Airways
Silver Airways
FLL
4:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 55m
4:55 am
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Silver Airways
FPO
12:50 pm
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
1:40 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
233 USD
Bahamasair
Bahamasair
FLL
2:40 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 40m
3:20 pm
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Bahamasair
FPO
1:30 pm
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 40m
2:10 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
262 USD
Bahamasair
Bahamasair
FLL
1:40 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 40m
2:20 pm
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Bahamasair
FPO
4:50 am
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
5:40 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
265 USD
Bahamasair
Bahamasair
FLL
1:40 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
0h 40m
2:20 pm
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
Bahamasair
FPO
12:50 pm
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl airport
0h 50m
1:40 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
265 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Freeport from Fort Lauderdale is September. Most expensive is August
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Fort Lauderdale to Freeport flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Silver Airways
Silver Airways, Bahamasair, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Fort Lauderdale - Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport Grand Bahama Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - Freeport flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
FPO
Freeport Grand Bahama Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport is approximately 59 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Freeport

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport
Fastest flight time
0h 40m
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport takes 0h 40m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Freeport every day.
Airports in Freeport
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Freeport: Freeport Grand Bahama Intl (FPO)

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Freeport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Fort Lauderdale and Freeport

Compare the costs of everyday items in Fort Lauderdale and Freeport
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 USD
Fort Lauderdale
15 USD
Freeport
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.01 USD
Fort Lauderdale
7.98 USD
Freeport
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.91 USD
Fort Lauderdale
2.58 USD
Freeport
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.09 USD
Fort Lauderdale
4.49 USD
Freeport
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.00 USD
Fort Lauderdale
2.00 USD
Freeport