Cheap flights from St. Louis to Dallas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from St. Louis to Dallas

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Dallas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
13 Nov
STL
7:20 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
7h 02m
1 Stop
2:22 pm
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
United Airlines
20 Nov
DFW
7:42 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
1h 40m
9:22 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
190 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
14 Nov
STL
6:47 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
1h 57m
8:44 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
16 Nov
DFW
1:20 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 42m
1 Stop
8:02 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
190 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
05 Dec
STL
3:38 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
1h 55m
5:33 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
07 Dec
DFW
11:00 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
6h 23m
1 Stop
5:23 pm
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
190 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
08 Nov
STL
6:47 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
1h 57m
8:44 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
Major Airline
09 Nov
DFW
3:27 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
1h 46m
5:13 am
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
226 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 Nov
STL
6:47 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
1h 57m
8:44 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
American Airlines
24 Nov
DFW
11:40 am
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
4h 06m
1 Stop
3:46 pm
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
245 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Dec
STL
12:15 am
Lambert-St Louis airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
5:00 am
DFW
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
United Airlines
23 Dec
DFW
12:30 pm
Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports airport
1h 45m
2:15 pm
STL
Lambert-St Louis airport
250 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Dallas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Dallas?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dallas from St. Louis is January. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Dallas?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Dallas?
in the morning
St. Louis to Dallas flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dallas?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Frontier, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from St. Louis to Dallas
What is the cheapest route?
Lambert-St Louis - Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports
Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports for the best St. Louis - Dallas flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Dallas?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from St. Louis to Dallas is approximately 56 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for St. Louis to Dallas (A78 - STL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Dallas
Fastest flight time 1h 35m The fastest flight from St. Louis to Dallas takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from St. Louis to Dallas every day.
Airports in Dallas 3 airports There are 3 airports near Dallas: Dallas Addison (ADS), Dallas/Ft Worth & other airports (DFW), Dallas Love Field (DAL)

Flights from St. Louis to: