Cheap flights from Charlotte to Albany, New York

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 9/30
Thu 10/7

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Charlotte Douglas to Albany, New York.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Charlotte to Albany, New York
(CLT to ALB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Albany, New York
Best Price Found$195The best flight deal from Charlotte to Albany, New York found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $195
Fastest flight time1h 50mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Albany, New York takes 1h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Albany, New York. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Albany Intl Airport.
Airports in Albany, New York1 airportThere is 1 airport near Albany, New York: Albany Intl (ALB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Albany, New York

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Albany, New York?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Albany, New York from Charlotte is May. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Albany, New York?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Albany, New York?

at noon

Charlotte to Albany, New York flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Albany, New York from Charlotte?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Albany, New York

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Albany, New York flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Albany Intl

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Albany Intl for the best Charlotte - Albany, New York flight prices

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Albany, New York flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Albany, New York is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Albany, New York

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Albany, New York by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Oct 13
CLT3:15 amCharlotte Douglas
9h 40m
1 stop
ALB12:55 pmAlbany Intl
Oct 18
ALB1:32 pmAlbany Intl
16h 13m
1 stop
CLT5:45 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Nov 12
CLT9:37 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 57m
ALB11:34 amAlbany Intl
Nov 14
ALB12:45 amAlbany Intl
2h 24m
CLT3:09 amCharlotte Douglas
United Airlines
Oct 18
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
3h 56m
1 stop
ALB5:56 amAlbany Intl
Oct 21
ALB3:50 pmAlbany Intl
4h 09m
1 stop
CLT7:59 pmCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Oct 17
CLT3:00 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 17m
1 stop
ALB8:17 amAlbany Intl
Oct 19
ALB2:27 amAlbany Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
CLT9:27 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 7
CLT5:36 amCharlotte Douglas
8h 13m
1 stop
ALB1:49 pmAlbany Intl
Oct 11
ALB1:32 pmAlbany Intl
16h 13m
1 stop
CLT5:45 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 16
CLT5:05 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 54m
ALB6:59 amAlbany Intl
Oct 19
ALB1:23 pmAlbany Intl
2h 15m
CLT3:38 pmCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Albany, New York

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Albany, New York, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Frontier
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
CLT11:15 amCharlotte Douglas
25h 40m
2 stops
ALB12:55 pmAlbany Intl
Frontier
Dec 10
CLT7:31 amCharlotte Douglas
6h 45m
1 stop
ALB2:16 pmAlbany Intl
Delta
Oct 30
CLT1:05 pmCharlotte Douglas
6h 18m
1 stop
ALB7:23 pmAlbany Intl

Search last-minute flights to Albany, New York from Charlotte

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Albany, New York
Delta
Oct 1
CLT2:00 pmCharlotte Douglas
6h 16m
1 stop
ALB8:16 pmAlbany Intl
Oct 4
ALB3:01 pmAlbany Intl
4h 52m
1 stop
CLT7:53 pmCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
CLT9:04 amCharlotte Douglas
3h 36m
1 stop
ALB12:40 pmAlbany Intl
Oct 2
ALB11:46 amAlbany Intl
4h 19m
1 stop
CLT4:05 pmCharlotte Douglas
United Airlines
Sep 30
CLT3:50 pmCharlotte Douglas
3h 38m
1 stop
ALB7:28 pmAlbany Intl
Oct 3
ALB3:45 pmAlbany Intl
4h 10m
1 stop
CLT7:55 pmCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 1
CLT12:21 pmCharlotte Douglas
5h 42m
1 stop
ALB6:03 pmAlbany Intl
Oct 3
ALB3:20 amAlbany Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
CLT9:50 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Sep 30
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
6h 12m
1 stop
ALB8:12 amAlbany Intl
Oct 3
ALB2:00 amAlbany Intl
5h 52m
1 stop
CLT7:52 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
CLT1:56 pmCharlotte Douglas
5h 23m
1 stop
ALB7:19 pmAlbany Intl
Oct 3
ALB2:16 amAlbany Intl
7h 12m
1 stop
CLT9:28 amCharlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Albany, New York

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Albany, New York with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $68
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $109
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $225
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Albany Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Albany Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Albany Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Charlotte Douglas to Albany Intl is 638.0 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 50m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Albany Intl from Charlotte Douglas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Albany Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Charlotte Douglas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Albany Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Albany Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Albany Intl.

Can I fly back to Charlotte Douglas from Albany Intl?

Returning to Charlotte Douglas from Albany Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Albany Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Albany Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

If you are planning to travel to Albany, New York at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Albany, New York

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raleigh to New York Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$68
Charlotte to New York Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$68
Asheville to New York Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$90
Raleigh to Buffalo Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$118
Charlotte to Syracuse Flights
Fastest flight time1h 47m
Cheapest price$140
Raleigh to Syracuse Flights
Fastest flight time3h 42m
Cheapest price$140
Charlotte to Buffalo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 37m
Cheapest price$147
Raleigh to Albany, New York Flights
Fastest flight time5h 44m
Cheapest price$148
Charlotte to Rochester, New York Flights
Fastest flight time1h 43m
Cheapest price$166