Find cheap flights to Saranac Lake

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Saranac Lake.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Saranac Lake airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Saranac Lake airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Burlington

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Saranac Lake

Los Angeles (LAX) to Burlington (BTV)

Typically, flights to Saranac Lake from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Burlington, which has an average price of $404


When is the best time to fly to Saranac Lake?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Saranac Lake?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Saranac Lake for $74/person, which is 85% cheaper than the average flight to Saranac Lake. To find the cheapest price to Saranac Lake from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Saranac Lake?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Saranac Lake is in the morning. momondo users have found flights departing from United States to Saranac Lake in the morning for as low as $332. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights to Saranac Lake are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of $4,101. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Saranac Lake?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Saranac Lake is possible. If you are planning a flight to Saranac Lake, consider booking flights to Plattsburgh Intl Airport (40 mi from Saranac Lake city center), Burlington Airport (49 mi from Saranac Lake city center), Massena Richards Field Airport (55 mi from Saranac Lake city center), Ogdensburg Airport (70 mi from Saranac Lake city center) or Rutland Airport (81 mi from Saranac Lake city center).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Saranac Lake?

    Ogdensburg Airport has an average price of $434 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Saranac Lake. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Can I fly to Saranac Lake Adirondack from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Saranac Lake Adirondack within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Saranac Lake Adirondack.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Saranac Lake Adirondack.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Saranac Lake Adirondack.

Can I fly back to United States from Saranac Lake Adirondack?

Returning to United States from Saranac Lake Adirondack

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Saranac Lake Adirondack must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Saranac Lake Adirondack are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Saranac Lake at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Saranac Lake flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Saranac Lake found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
Oct 14
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 20m
1 stop
SLK10:30 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
Oct 18
SLK11:40 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
28h 23m
2 stops
FLL4:03 pmFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Oct 14
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 20m
1 stop
SLK10:30 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
Oct 18
SLK11:40 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
17h 46m
1 stop
FLL5:26 amFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
PHL7:40 amPhiladelphia
6h 40m
1 stop
SLK2:20 pmSaranac Lake Adirondack
Dec 5
SLK2:35 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
10h 50m
1 stop
PHL1:25 pmPhiladelphia
Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
PHL3:35 amPhiladelphia
10h 45m
2 stops
SLK2:20 pmSaranac Lake Adirondack
Dec 5
SLK2:35 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
8h 51m
1 stop
PHL11:26 amPhiladelphia
Multiple Airlines
Oct 15
EWR7:09 amNewark
8h 11m
2 stops
SLK3:20 pmSaranac Lake Adirondack
Oct 22
SLK11:40 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
8h 02m
2 stops
EWR7:42 pmNewark
Multiple Airlines
Oct 19
EWR11:25 amNewark
19h 30m
1 stop
SLK6:55 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
Oct 23
SLK3:35 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
8h 17m
1 stop
EWR11:52 amNewark

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Saranac Lake

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Saranac Lake, view some of our deals below provided by JetBlue
Multiple Airlines
Oct 13
LAX10:50 amLos Angeles
20h 40m
2 stops
SLK7:30 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
Multiple Airlines
Oct 12
LAX8:33 pmLos Angeles
10h 57m
2 stops
SLK7:30 amSaranac Lake Adirondack
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
FLL2:45 pmFort Lauderdale
24h 35m
2 stops
SLK3:20 pmSaranac Lake Adirondack

Start planning your trip to Saranac Lake