Cheap flights from Charlotte to Cancún

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Cancún

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Cancún by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
25 Jan
2:55 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
16h 34m
1 Stop
CUN
7:29 am
+1
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
30 Jan
12:10 pm
CUN
Cancun airport
6h 49m
1 Stop
CLT
6:59 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
251 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
11 Jan
2:55 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
16h 34m
1 Stop
CUN
7:29 am
+1
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
16 Jan
12:10 pm
CUN
Cancun airport
6h 49m
1 Stop
CLT
6:59 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
255 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
24 Jan
2:55 pm
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
16h 34m
1 Stop
CUN
7:29 am
+1
Cancun airport
Spirit Airlines
30 Jan
12:10 pm
CUN
Cancun airport
6h 49m
1 Stop
CLT
6:59 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
270 USD
Major Airline
Major Airline
22 Apr
9:20 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 10m
CUN
11:30 am
Cancun airport
Major Airline
26 Apr
9:45 am
CUN
Cancun airport
2h 50m
CLT
1:35 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
654 USD
VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus
08 Mar
4:00 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
3h 20m
CUN
6:20 am
Cancun airport
VivaAerobus
12 Mar
12:12 pm
CUN
Cancun airport
5h 43m
1 Stop
CLT
6:55 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
414 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28 Feb
8:15 am
CLT
Charlotte Douglas airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
CUN
3:55 pm
Cancun airport
Aeromexico
07 Mar
12:10 pm
CUN
Cancun airport
3h 20m
CLT
3:30 pm
Charlotte Douglas airport
363 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Cancún

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cancún?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cancún from Charlotte is January. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cancún?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cancún?
in the evening
Charlotte to Cancún flights are approximately 46% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cancún?
Korean Air
Korean Air, Volaris, and VivaAerobus are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Cancún
What is the cheapest route?
Charlotte Douglas - Cancun
Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Cancun for the best Charlotte - Cancún flight prices
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
CUN
Cancun
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cancún?
13 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Cancún is approximately 13 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Charlotte to Cancún (CUN - CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Cancún
Fastest flight time 3h 5m The fastest flight from Charlotte to Cancún takes 3h 5m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Charlotte to Cancún every day.
Airports in Cancún 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cancún: Cancun (CUN)

Flights from Charlotte to: