Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Portland from $152

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Wisconsin to Portland

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Delta Logo
8:10 am - 3:16 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PWM Portland
6h 06m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
4:50 pm - 8:15 pmPWM  Portland-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
4h 25m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$293Delta
Wed, Nov 11 - Mon, Nov 16
Delta Logo
5:20 am - 3:16 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PWM Portland
8h 56m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
4:50 pm - 8:15 pmPWM  Portland-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
4h 25m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$298Delta
Wed, Nov 11 - Mon, Nov 16
United Airlines Logo
3:14 pm - 9:52 pmGRB  Green Bay Austin-Straubel-PWM Portland
5h 38m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:08 pm - 10:38 pmPWM  Portland-GRB Green Bay Austin-Straubel
6h 30m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$339United Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Sun, Nov 15
United Airlines Logo
8:15 am - 3:38 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-PWM Portland
6h 23m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
4:47 pm - 10:23 pmPWM  Portland-MSN Madison Truax Field
6h 36m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$341United Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8
American Airlines Logo
1:55 pm - 10:46 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-PWM Portland
7h 51m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines Logo
4:02 pm - 10:35 pmPWM  Portland-MSN Madison Truax Field
7h 33m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
$341American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8
American Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 2:35 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-PWM Portland
8h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines Logo
4:02 pm - 10:34 pmPWM  Portland-MSN Madison Truax Field
7h 32m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
$346American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Tue, Dec 8
Southwest Logo
4:35 pm - 9:50 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PWM Portland
4h 15m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
Southwest Logo
5:15 am - 11:00 amPWM  Portland-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
6h 45m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Chicago Midway
$429Southwest
Tue, Dec 1 - Mon, Dec 7
Southwest Logo
6:20 am - 12:25 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PWM Portland
5h 05m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
Southwest Logo
5:10 pm - 11:05 pmPWM  Portland-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
6h 55m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Lambert-St Louis
$542Southwest
Fri, Oct 30 - Mon, Nov 2
Breeze Airways Logo
4:58 pm - 3:25 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-PWM Portland
21h 27m3 stops Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Greenville Pittsburgh
Breeze Airways Logo
5:09 pm - 4:18 pmPWM  Portland-MSN Madison Truax Field
24h 09m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
$844Breeze Airways
Sat, Oct 31 - Tue, Nov 3
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:36 pm - 9:08 amATW  Appleton Intl-PWM Portland
41h 32m2 stops Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:48 am - 10:53 pmPWM  Portland-ATW Appleton Intl
14h 05m1 stop Orlando
$928Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 19 - Wed, Dec 30

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine

Our best United Airlines deals on Wisconsin to Portland, Maine flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 13
GRB3:14 pmGreen Bay Austin-Straubel
5h 38m
1 stop
PWM9:52 pmPortland
Nov 15
PWM5:08 pmPortland
6h 30m
1 stop
GRB10:38 pmGreen Bay Austin-Straubel
$339
United Airlines
Dec 5
MSN8:15 amMadison Truax Field
6h 23m
1 stop
PWM3:38 pmPortland
Dec 8
PWM4:47 pmPortland
6h 36m
1 stop
MSN10:23 pmMadison Truax Field
$341
United Airlines
Nov 13
GRB1:32 pmGreen Bay Austin-Straubel
8h 49m
2 stops
PWM11:21 pmPortland
Nov 15
PWM5:08 pmPortland
6h 30m
1 stop
GRB10:38 pmGreen Bay Austin-Straubel
$344

American Airlines flights from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine

Our best American Airlines deals on Wisconsin to Portland, Maine flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 2
MSN3:12 pmMadison Truax Field
7h 19m
2 stops
PWM11:31 pmPortland
Dec 6
PWM5:00 amPortland
7h 50m
1 stop
MSN11:50 amMadison Truax Field
$350
American Airlines
Dec 5
MSN5:00 amMadison Truax Field
8h 35m
2 stops
PWM2:35 pmPortland
Dec 8
PWM5:00 amPortland
10h 42m
2 stops
MSN2:42 pmMadison Truax Field
$351
American Airlines
Dec 2
MSN3:12 pmMadison Truax Field
7h 19m
2 stops
PWM11:31 pmPortland
Dec 6
PWM5:00 amPortland
10h 42m
2 stops
MSN2:42 pmMadison Truax Field
$355

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

MilwaukeePortland

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PWM Portland

MKEPWM

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Wed 11/11

8:10 am-3:16 pm

1 stop6h 06m

Portland

Mon 11/16

4:50 pm-8:15 pm

1 stop4h 25m

$293

MilwaukeePortland

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PWM Portland

MKEPWM

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Wed 11/11

5:20 am-3:16 pm

2 stops8h 56m

Portland

Mon 11/16

4:50 pm-8:15 pm

1 stop4h 25m

$298

Green BayPortland

GRB Green Bay Austin-Straubel - PWM Portland

GRBPWM

Green Bay Austin-Straubel

Fri 11/13

3:14 pm-9:52 pm

1 stop5h 38m

Portland

Sun 11/15

5:08 pm-10:38 pm

1 stop6h 30m

$339

MadisonPortland

MSN Madison Truax Field - PWM Portland

MSNPWM

Madison Truax Field

Sat 12/5

8:15 am-3:38 pm

1 stop6h 23m

Portland

Tue 12/8

4:47 pm-10:23 pm

1 stop6h 36m

$341

MadisonPortland

MSN Madison Truax Field - PWM Portland

MSNPWM

Madison Truax Field

Sat 12/5

1:55 pm-10:46 pm

1 stop7h 51m

Portland

Tue 12/8

4:02 pm-10:35 pm

1 stop7h 33m

$341

MadisonPortland

MSN Madison Truax Field - PWM Portland

MSNPWM

Madison Truax Field

Sat 12/5

5:00 am-2:35 pm

2 stops8h 35m

Portland

Tue 12/8

4:02 pm-10:34 pm

1 stop7h 32m

$346

MilwaukeePortland

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PWM Portland

MKEPWM

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Tue 12/1

4:35 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop4h 15m

Portland

Mon 12/7

5:15 am-11:00 am

2 stops6h 45m

$429

MilwaukeePortland

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PWM Portland

MKEPWM

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fri 10/30

6:20 am-12:25 pm

1 stop5h 05m

Portland

Mon 11/2

5:10 pm-11:05 pm

2 stops6h 55m

$542

MadisonPortland

MSN Madison Truax Field - PWM Portland

MSNPWM

Madison Truax Field

Sat 10/31

4:58 pm-3:25 pm

3 stops21h 27m

Portland

Tue 11/3

5:09 pm-4:18 pm

2 stops24h 09m

$844

AppletonPortland

ATW Appleton Intl - PWM Portland

ATWPWM

Appleton Intl

Sat 12/19

2:36 pm-9:08 am

2 stops41h 32m

Portland

Wed 12/30

9:48 am-10:53 pm

1 stop14h 05m

$928

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Portland from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Portland, Maine?

The cheapest month to fly to Portland, Maine from Wisconsin is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $340, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Portland, Maine during the month of January, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $388.

Cheap Wisconsin to Portland, Maine flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine

Best Price Found

$152

Fastest flight time

2h 17m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Portland, Maine from Wisconsin in the past 72 hours is $152. The best round-trip flight deal from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $293.
The fastest flight from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine takes 2h 17m
There are no direct flights from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine. There are no popular flight routes from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Wisconsin to Portland Airport?

    Prices for flights from Wisconsin to Portland Airport were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Wisconsin to Portland Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Wisconsin to Portland Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Wisconsin to Portland Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Portland Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Portland Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Wisconsin to Portland, Maine with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $256Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $276Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,388 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $290Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,181 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $386Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,211 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Portland?

Book flights to Portland if you plan to visit one of these locations
North Conway
Jackson
Boothbay Harbor
Brunswick
Lewiston
Freeport
Conway
Auburn
Gorham
Bartlett
Bath
Windham
Intervale
Georgetown
Oxford
Falmouth
Tamworth

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Wisconsin to Portland?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Portland from Wisconsin.

Can I find flights from Wisconsin to Portland with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Wisconsin to Portland flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Wisconsin to Portland?

Once all potential Wisconsin to Portland flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Wisconsin to Portland right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Wisconsin to Portland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Portland, Maine trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/20
Fri 11/27

Find better results for your trip to the United States